Tulsa Baseball Holdings
How we got $136.6M
Based on 109 employees reported for PPP in 2020, grown at the industry's Oklahoma rate since.
What we know
Estimated value over time
▲ 9% since 2020Today's estimate scaled by the headcount reported each year and that year's prices. A trend, not a record of past sale values.
Compared with similar businesses nearby
| Business | Est. revenue | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| TULSA BASEBALL HOLDINGS this business | $133.1M | — |
| FC TULSA, LLC Tulsa · 45 employees | $17.0M | 0.1 mi |
| Tulsa Oilers - Bok Center Tulsa | $793K | 0.6 mi |
| TULSA BASEBALL, INC. Tulsa | $8.0M | 0.7 mi |
| GTH 4XIII Tulsa · 4 employees | $1.7M | 1.8 mi |
| DEVIN REED Tulsa · 1 employees | $549K | 3.3 mi |
| Fair Meadows at Expo Square Tulsa | $793K | 3.8 mi |
The full calculation
| Employees reported to the SBA | 109 |
| Industry revenue per employee | $573K |
| Revenue = employees × revenue per employee | $133.1M |
| EBITDA margin (industry, adjusted for size) | 15% |
| EBITDA = revenue × margin | $20.1M |
| Cross-check: revenue implied by PPP payroll | $7.3M |
Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.
Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.
| Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple | $136.6M |
| Multiple for this size and industry | 6.8× |
| Value range | $64.6M – $193.9M |
| Revenue range | $78.7M – $157.5M |
| EBITDA range | $11.9M – $23.8M |
| Industry (NAICS) | Sports Teams and Clubs (711211) |
Low confidence: the employee-based and payroll-based estimates differ by more than 2×.
EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.
Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Full methodology
History & advisors
Advisors
- BankingSpiritBankPPP / SBA lender
From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.
Banking relationships
| SpiritBank PPP 2020, PPP 2021 | All 369 borrowers → |
From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.
PPP loans
| Approved | Draw | Amount | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2020 | first | $545K | 109 |
| 1/19/2021 | second | $545K | 109 |
About Tulsa Baseball Holdings
Tulsa Baseball Holdings is a sports teams and clubs company in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $133.1M, with roughly $20.1M of EBITDA. It has about 109 employees. Its estimated business value is $136.6M (likely range $64.6M–$193.9M).
Common questions
- Who owns Tulsa Baseball Holdings?
- The owner of Tulsa Baseball Holdings isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
- How much revenue does Tulsa Baseball Holdings make?
- SeeBITDA estimates Tulsa Baseball Holdings's annual revenue at about $133.1M (likely between $78.7M and $157.5M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
- What is Tulsa Baseball Holdings worth?
- About $136.6M, roughly 6.8× its estimated EBITDA of $20.1M, typical for a sports teams and clubs company its size. Likely range: $64.6M–$193.9M.
- How many employees does Tulsa Baseball Holdings have?
- About 109, as reported on its PPP loan.