Moore Sonic Management, Inc
How we got $12.2M
Based on 497 employees on its 2024 401(k) filing.
Estimated value over time
▲ 48% since 2021Today's estimate scaled by the headcount reported each year and that year's prices. A trend, not a record of past sale values.
Employees over time
▲ 25% since 2021Show as table
| Year | Source | Employees | Est. revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Form 5500 | 398 | $25.2M |
| 2022 | Form 5500 | 443 | $28.0M |
| 2023 | Form 5500 | 442 | $28.0M |
| 2024 | Form 5500 | 497 | $31.4M |
Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.
What we know
Compared with similar businesses nearby
| Business | Est. revenue | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| MOORE SONIC MANAGEMENT, INC this business | $42.4M | — |
| Godfather's Pizza Express Pauls Valley | $1.7M | 0.4 mi |
| Sonic Drive In Pauls Valley | $1.7M | 0.4 mi |
| PV PINE SDI LLC Pauls Valley · 24 employees | $2.4M | 0.4 mi |
| The Coffee Spot Pauls Valley | $1.7M | 0.5 mi |
| El Takon Madres Pauls Valley | $1.7M | 0.5 mi |
| Jingle Jangle Pauls Valley | $1.7M | 0.5 mi |
The full calculation
Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.
Brought up to date: prices are 10% higher than in the benchmark's year, both included above.
| Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple | $12.2M |
| Multiple for this size and industry | 3.9× |
| Value range | $6.4M – $17.9M |
| Employees in its retirement plan (2024 Form 5500) | 497 |
| Industry revenue per employee | $63K |
| Revenue = employees × revenue per employee | $42.4M |
| EBITDA margin (industry, adjusted for size) | 7% |
| EBITDA = revenue × margin | $3.1M |
Uses the newest headcount we have: participants in the company's retirement plan from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Plans can leave out part-timers and new hires, so the range leans higher than the estimate.
| Revenue range | $27.7M – $52.0M |
| EBITDA range | $2.0M – $3.8M |
| Industry (NAICS) | Limited-Service Restaurants (722513) |
EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.
Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from the company's Form 5500 retirement-plan filing. Full methodology
Public records
Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.
About Moore Sonic Management, Inc
Moore Sonic Management, Inc is a restaurants company in Pauls Valley, Oklahoma. It is owned by Janet Moore. Its estimated annual revenue is about $42.4M, with roughly $3.1M of EBITDA. It has about 497 employees. Its estimated business value is $12.2M (likely range $6.4M–$17.9M).
Common questions
- Who owns Moore Sonic Management, Inc?
- Moore Sonic Management, Inc is owned by Janet Moore, according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
- How much revenue does Moore Sonic Management, Inc make?
- SeeBITDA estimates Moore Sonic Management, Inc's annual revenue at about $42.4M (likely between $27.7M and $52.0M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
- What is Moore Sonic Management, Inc worth?
- About $12.2M, roughly 3.9× its estimated EBITDA of $3.1M, typical for a restaurants company its size. Likely range: $6.4M–$17.9M.
- How many employees does Moore Sonic Management, Inc have?
- About 497, from its 2024 retirement-plan filing.