SeeBITDAOklahoma

Sparks Clinic

Offices of other health practitioners
  • 1101 Sw 30th Ct Ste B, Moore, OK
  • 2 locations
  • Since 2002
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.2M
$380Klikely range$1.9M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$2.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$391K
19% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Dr. Bill Sparks
Founder · source
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.2M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of other health practitioners business in Oklahoma$2.0M
Revenue$2.0M
× 19% profit margin$391K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.2M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named
2 locations found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 24 years (since 2002)
  • Founder still runs it after 24 years

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Sparks Clinic is a chiropractic and acupuncture clinic with locations in Moore and Norman, Oklahoma, offering spinal adjustments to alleviate pain and improve mobility.

Products & services
ChiropracticAcupunctureCorrective ChiropracticBattlefield AcupunctureStandard ProcessCorporate WellnessWellness CarePediatrics
Markets served
Auto AccidentBack PainHeadachesPregnancySciaticaCorporate WellnessPediatrics
Service area
MooreNorman

From the company's website. Industry: Offices of other health practitioners.

Customers & suppliers

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Painting contractors

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Sparks Clinic
this business
$2.0M$391K—
Dr Sean Whelan, Psychiatrist
Moore
$1.0M$216K0.0 mi
Rachel Dalthorp, Psychiatrist
Moore
$1.0M$216K0.0 mi
Mind Mood Pain
Moore
$1.0M$216K0.0 mi
FIRST LOOK EYEWEAR, LLC
Moore · 6 employees
$1.2M$236K0.1 mi
Dr. Shaun Hajjari
Moore
$1.0M$216K0.1 mi
Just Kids Therapy South
Moore
$1.0M$216K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.2M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$380K – $1.9M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of other health practitioners businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (19%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$812K – $2.7M
EBITDA range$158K – $516K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of other health practitioners (6213)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

1101 Sw 30th Ct Ste BMooreThis listing
2103 W Main StNormanView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Sparks Clinic

Sparks Clinic is an offices of other health practitioners company in Moore, Oklahoma, in business since 2002. It is owned by Dr. Bill Sparks (Founder). Its estimated annual revenue is about $2.0M, with roughly $391K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.2M (likely range $380K–$1.9M). It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Sparks Clinic?
Sparks Clinic is owned by Dr. Bill Sparks (Founder), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Sparks Clinic make?
SeeBITDA estimates Sparks Clinic's annual revenue at about $2.0M (likely between $812K and $2.7M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Sparks Clinic worth?
About $1.2M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $391K, typical for a offices of other health practitioners company its size. Likely range: $380K–$1.9M.
When was Sparks Clinic founded?
Sparks Clinic has been in business since 2002.