SeeBITDAOklahoma

Bank of Oklahoma

  • 7000 S May Ave, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1995
  • NAICS 5221
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
George Kaiser
Majority Shareholder and Chairman of the Board · source
Some signs of a sale
Owner-run. We haven't found a manager besides the owner. Buyers usually pay less when a business depends on its owner.

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 31 years (since 1995)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Bank of Oklahoma offers personal and business financial services, including checking, savings, CDs, loans, mortgages, and investing options. It also highlights community support through donations and volunteer hours.

Products & services
Certificates of depositPromotional CDFlex CDNo Penalty CDStandard CDPremier Checking accountHome Loans and MortgagesHELOCUnlimited Cash CardOnline and mobile bankingMobile Deposits
Certifications
FDIC-InsuredEqual Housing Lender

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Bank of Oklahoma
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Communication FCU
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi
Central Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi
Bank of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi
Bancfirst
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi
Tinker Federal Credit Union
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.3 mi
Oklahoma City (89th & Penn) - 1600 Southwest 89th St.
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Bank of Oklahoma

Bank of Oklahoma is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1995. It is owned by George Kaiser (Majority Shareholder and Chairman of the Board). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Bank of Oklahoma?
Bank of Oklahoma is owned by George Kaiser (Majority Shareholder and Chairman of the Board), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Bank of Oklahoma make?
SeeBITDA estimates Bank of Oklahoma's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Bank of Oklahoma founded?
Bank of Oklahoma has been in business since 1995.