SeeBITDAOklahoma

Edmond Reading Center

Other Schools and Instruction
Estimated valueLow confidence
$418K
$132Klikely range$652K
About 2.6× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$659K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$161K
24% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $418K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical other schools and instruction business in Oklahoma$659K
Revenue$659K
× 24% profit margin$161K
× 2.6 sale multiple = value$418K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Edmond Reading Center
this business
$659K$161K—
Classical Ballet School
Edmond
$793K$187K0.0 mi
LITTLE SPANISH BRIDGE LLC
Edmond · 1 employees
$180K$44K0.0 mi
Tutoring Club Of Edmond
Edmond
$659K$161K0.4 mi
MASTER TUTORING ON CALL LLC
Edmond D · 1 employees
$165K$40K0.5 mi
DRAGONFLY CONSULTING INTERNATIONALINC.
Edmond · 5 employees
$575K$140K0.6 mi
TWASHAKARRIS, INCORPORATED DBA ENGLISH LANGUAGE CENTER
Edmond · 5 employees
$688K$168K1.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$418K
Multiple for this size and industry2.6×
Value range$132K – $652K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Other Schools and Instruction businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (24%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$261K – $858K
EBITDA range$64K – $209K
Industry (NAICS)Other Schools and Instruction (6116)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

About Edmond Reading Center

Edmond Reading Center is an other schools and instruction company in Edmond, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $659K, with roughly $161K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $418K (likely range $132K–$652K).

Common questions

Who owns Edmond Reading Center?
The owner of Edmond Reading Center isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Edmond Reading Center make?
SeeBITDA estimates Edmond Reading Center's annual revenue at about $659K (likely between $261K and $858K), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Edmond Reading Center worth?
About $418K, roughly 2.6× its estimated EBITDA of $161K, typical for a other schools and instruction company its size. Likely range: $132K–$652K.