SeeBITDAOklahoma

Harmon Electric Association Inc

General Freight Trucking
  • 114 N 1ST ST, Hollis, OK (approx.)
  • Since 1990
Reported revenueReported figures
$12.7M
$12.1Mlikely range$13.4M
Revenue
$12.7M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$1.4M
11% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $12.7M

Based on IRS Form 990 (2025).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2025)$12.7M
× 11% profit margin$1.4M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found
Trucking registration (FMCSA)

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
HARMON ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC
this business
$12.7M$1.4M—
MASH TRUCKING LLP
Hollis
$1.9M$270K0.4 mi
PEN-TRUCKING LLC
Gould
$932K$149K8.6 mi
WILLIAMS FARMSOF GOULD INC
Gould
$932K$149K8.9 mi
3 BAR M TRUCKING LLC
Duke
$932K$149K18.0 mi
DECISIVE TRUCKING LLC
Duke
$4.2M$559K18.3 mi
HAT BAR TRUCKING LLC
Duke
$932K$149K18.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date: prices are 10% higher than in the benchmark's year, both included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$12.1M – $13.4M
EBITDA range$1.3M – $1.4M
Industry (NAICS)General Freight Trucking (4841)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from the FMCSA motor carrier census. Full methodology

People & advisors

Leadership

  • AP
    Aaron Paxton
    General Manager/Ceo · $210K pay (Form 990)
  • MW
    Monty Worthen
    Operations Director (Jan-Nov) · $137K pay (Form 990)
  • TC
    Tommy Caswell
    Foreman · $127K pay (Form 990)
  • AV
    Alexander Velasquez
    Construction Foreman · $126K pay (Form 990)
  • BW
    Brad Whisenant
    Safety Manager · $116K pay (Form 990)
  • CS
    Chad Shotts
    Operations Manager · $111K pay (Form 990)
  • JR
    James Reeves
    Secretary/Treasurer · $13K pay (Form 990)
  • JC
    James Conley
    Asst. Secretary/Treasurer · $7K pay (Form 990)
  • KF
    Kathleen Faughn
    Trustee · $7K pay (Form 990)
  • LS
    Lee Sparkman
    Vice President · $3K pay (Form 990)
  • BB
    Burk Bullington
    President · $3K pay (Form 990)
  • JP
    Jean Pence
    Trustee · $3K pay (Form 990)

Advisors

  • AccountingBolinger Segars Gilbert And Moss LLPPrepared its Form 990

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2025)$12.7M
Assets$46.5M
Tax-exempt since1940
DOT motor carrier
USDOT 419318
Trucks (power units)12
Drivers11
Miles (2025)164,911
Registered with DOT1990

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Harmon Electric Association Inc

Harmon Electric Association Inc is a general freight trucking company in Hollis, Oklahoma, in business since 1990. Its reported annual revenue is about $12.7M, with roughly $1.4M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Harmon Electric Association Inc?
The owner of Harmon Electric Association Inc isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Harmon Electric Association Inc make?
Harmon Electric Association Inc reported revenue of about $12.7M.
When was Harmon Electric Association Inc founded?
Harmon Electric Association Inc has been in business since 1990.