SeeBITDAOklahoma

Phillips 66

Retail Trade
Estimated valueLow confidence
$653K
$316Klikely range$930K
About 2.4× its yearly EBITDA, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$5.2M
a year
EBITDA
$272K
5% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
John Prather
Owner · source

How we got $653K

Revenue$5.2M
A typical retail trade business in Oklahoma
EBITDA$272K
5% margin
Estimated value$653K
2.4× multiple

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
Phillips 66
this business
$5.2M$272K—
PRIME STOP FOOD N FUEL, INC
Pryor · 6 employees
$2.6M$162K0.0 mi
Goodies Convenience Store
Pryor
$3.0M$200K0.1 mi
Sinclair Gas Station
Pryor
$5.2M$272K1.1 mi
Lake Hudson General Store
Pryor
$3.0M$200K1.1 mi
Lakeside Jiffy Stop
Salina
$3.0M$200K2.5 mi
Mikes Auto Sales
Salina
$22.5M$987K2.6 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Retail Trade businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (5%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$3.1M – $6.1M
EBITDA range$165K – $323K
Industry (NAICS)Retail Trade (447)
Value range$316K – $930K

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: approximate sector default. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Phillips 66

Phillips 66 is a retail trade company in Pryor, Oklahoma. It is owned by John Prather. Its estimated annual revenue is about $5.2M, with roughly $272K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $653K (likely range $316K–$930K).

Common questions

Who owns Phillips 66?
Phillips 66 is owned by John Prather, according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Phillips 66 make?
SeeBITDA estimates Phillips 66's annual revenue at about $5.2M (likely between $3.1M and $6.1M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Phillips 66 worth?
About $653K, roughly 2.4× its estimated EBITDA of $272K, typical for a retail trade company its size. Likely range: $316K–$930K.