Trucking & freight in Altus, Oklahoma
32 businesses with estimated revenue, EBITDA and value, from public records. The typical one brings in about $1.2M a year with roughly $168K of EBITDA.
Businesses
32
Typical revenue
$1.2M
Typical EBITDA
$168K
Typical value
$353K
about 2.1× EBITDA
Combined revenue
$67.7M
Likely to sell
0
How big they are
Under $1M15
$1–5M13
$5–25M4
$25M+0
By estimated annual revenue.
What trucking & freight businesses are worth in Altus, Oklahoma
- What is a trucking & freight business worth in Altus, Oklahoma?
- A typical trucking & freight business in Altus, Oklahoma is worth about $353K, roughly 2.1× its yearly EBITDA. Smaller owner-run companies sell for 2–3× EBITDA; larger ones with $5M+ of EBITDA often sell for 6× or more.
- How much revenue does a trucking & freight business make in Altus, Oklahoma?
- The typical one brings in about $1.2M a year, with an EBITDA margin around 14%.
- How many trucking & freight businesses are there in Altus, Oklahoma?
- SeeBITDA lists 32, with a combined estimated revenue of $67.7M.
- What is the largest trucking & freight business in Altus, Oklahoma?
- By estimated revenue, Triple Faith Trucking Services, Inc, at about $9.6M a year.
Own one? Estimate what your business is worth.
Largest trucking & freight businesses in Altus
| # | Business | Est. revenue |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Triple Faith Trucking Services, Inc | $9.6M |
| 2 | Wildwest Trucking LLC | $8.0M |
| 3 | Southwest Dedicated Transport, LLC | $7.4M |
| 4 | Heartland Transportation of Oklahoma Inc | $5.9M |
| 5 | Altus Sand & Gravel, Inc. | $4.7M |
| 6 | Rgb Logistics LLC | $3.2M |
| 7 | A-1 Movers Inc. | $3.0M |
| 8 | Gary Weathers | $2.4M |
| 9 | Laramie, LLC | $2.4M |
| 10 | Marsh Transport, Inc. | $2.3M |
| 11 | Tabernacle Baptist Church Inc | $1.8M |
| 12 | City Concrete Company Inc | $1.8M |
| 13 | M&b Roll Off, LLC | $1.6M |
| 14 | Arrow Van Lines Inc | $1.6M |
| 15 | Salt Fork Logistics, LLC | $1.2M |
| 16 | Salt Fork Transport, LLC | $1.2M |
| 17 | Salt Fork Ag LLC | $1.1M |
| 18 | Msm Express Inc | $902K |
| 19 | Graves Harvesting LLC | $902K |
| 20 | Guest Enterprises Ltd | $902K |
| 21 | B&b Cotton Transport, LLC | $691K |
| 22 | Chevalley Moving & Storage of Altas Inc | $677K |
| 23 | Richards Family LLC | $677K |
| 24 | Vip Transportation of Altus Inc | $677K |
| 25 | 4 K Ranch Inc | $451K |
| 26 | Ms Logistics LLC | $451K |
| 27 | Plew Valley Transport LLC | $451K |
| 28 | M&s Express Transit LLC | $451K |
| 29 | Thurmond Harvesting LLC | $451K |
| 30 | Mark Strickland Inc. | $398K |
| 31 | Gloria's Trucking LLC | $230K |
| 32 | Julian & Sons Trucking, LLC | $230K |
Figures are estimates from public data (SBA loan records, Census and IRS industry statistics, and other public filings), not reported financials. How estimates work.