SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 1375 12th Ave SE, Norman, OK
  • Since 1996
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$984K
$443Klikely range$2.2M
Revenue
$984K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$443K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $984K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$984K
Revenue$984K
× 45% profit margin$443K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 30 years (since 1996)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Arvest Bank is a community-based financial institution serving Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri and Oklahoma, offering personal and business banking, lending, credit cards, mortgages, investments and trust services.

Products & services
CheckingSavingsDebit CardsHome LoansPersonal LoansAuto LoansAuto Service ContractsInvestmentsTrust ServicesPrivate BankingCredit CardsSmall Business Deposits
Markets served
PersonalBusiness
Service area
ArkansasKansasMissouriOklahomaLawton, OKChickasha, OKDuncan, OKEdmond, OK
Certifications
FDIC-InsuredEqual Housing Lender

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Arvest Bank
this business
$984K$443K—
Tinker Federal Credit Union
Norman
$984K$443K0.1 mi
Armstrong Bank
Norman
$984K$443K0.1 mi
BancFirst
Norman
$984K$443K0.9 mi
Bank of Oklahoma
Norman
$984K$443K1.1 mi
MidFirst Bank
Norman
$984K$443K1.4 mi
Great Nations Bank
Norman
$8.2M$1.1M1.4 mi

The full calculation

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$443K – $2.2M
EBITDA range$199K – $982K
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

“The story of Arvest is one of commitment started by our founders, an intense dedication to focusing on the customer above all else.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Arvest Bank

Arvest Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Norman, Oklahoma, in business since 1996. Its estimated annual revenue is about $984K, with roughly $443K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Arvest Bank?
The owner of Arvest Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Arvest Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Arvest Bank's annual revenue at about $984K (likely between $443K and $2.2M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Arvest Bank founded?
Arvest Bank has been in business since 1996.