SeeBITDAOklahoma

Sage Primary Health

  • 20213 NE 23rd St B1, Harrah, OK
  • Since 2026
  • NAICS 6211
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.1M
$298Klikely range$1.7M
About 3.3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$326K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.1M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$1.5M
Revenue$1.5M
× 22% profit margin$326K
× 3.3 sale multiple = value$1.1M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

SAGE Primary Health offers direct primary care through a monthly membership, providing unlimited visits, direct provider access, and same-day or next-day appointments without requiring insurance.

Products & services
Direct Primary MembershipsGeneral VisitsAcute VisitsProceduresWholesale LabsMedication SupportChronic careAnnual wellnessWell child checkSports physicals

From the company's website. Industry: Doctors & clinics.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Sage Primary Health
this business
$1.5M$326K—
Mccammond Family Medicine
Harrah
$1.5M$326K0.0 mi
FAMILY CARE CENTER OF HARRAH, INC.
Harrah · 11 employees
$2.4M$460K0.7 mi
Urban Leaf Company
Choctaw
$1.5M$326K2.3 mi
Rocky's Pot Shop
Harrah
$1.5M$326K2.8 mi
Golden Bloom Cannabis Co
Choctaw
$1.5M$326K3.8 mi
ICARE CENTER LLC
Harrah · 4 employees
$1.4M$295K4.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.1M
Multiple for this size and industry3.3×
Value range$298K – $1.7M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Physicians businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$523K – $1.9M
EBITDA range$113K – $417K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Sage Primary Health

Sage Primary Health is a doctors & clinics company in Harrah, Oklahoma, in business since 2026. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.5M, with roughly $326K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.1M (likely range $298K–$1.7M).

Common questions

Who owns Sage Primary Health?
The owner of Sage Primary Health isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Sage Primary Health make?
SeeBITDA estimates Sage Primary Health's annual revenue at about $1.5M (likely between $523K and $1.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Sage Primary Health worth?
About $1.1M, roughly 3.3× its estimated EBITDA of $326K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $298K–$1.7M.
When was Sage Primary Health founded?
Sage Primary Health has been in business since 2026.