SeeBITDAOklahoma

First Enterprise Bank

  • 1000 W Britton Rd, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1907
  • NAICS 5221
Reported revenueReported figures
$16.2M
$15.4Mlikely range$17.0M
Revenue
$16.2M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$-2.6M
-16% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $16.2M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$16.2M
× -16% profit margin$-2.6M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
First Enterprise Bank
this business
$16.2M$-2.6M—
Bank of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.0 mi
Bank of America ATM
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.0 mi
Oklahoma Fidelity Bank
Oklahoma City
$5.8M$2.6M1.1 mi
RCB Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi
Oklahoma Fidelity Bank - Hefner
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.6 mi
Cornerstone Bank
Oklahoma City
$3.8M$1.7M1.6 mi

The full calculation

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$15.4M – $17.0M
EBITDA range$-2.5M – $-2.7M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank
Revenue (2025)$16.2M
Pre-tax income$-2.6M
Assets$197.9M
Deposits$176.2M
Employees60
Branches6
Established1907

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About First Enterprise Bank

First Enterprise Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1907. Its reported annual revenue is about $16.2M, with roughly $-2.6M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns First Enterprise Bank?
The owner of First Enterprise Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does First Enterprise Bank make?
First Enterprise Bank reported revenue of about $16.2M.
When was First Enterprise Bank founded?
First Enterprise Bank has been in business since 1907.