SeeBITDAOklahoma

Cornerstone Bank

  • 2222 W Hefner Rd Ste K, Oklahoma City, OK
  • 2 locations
  • Since 2006
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$3.8M
$1.2Mlikely range$5.7M
Revenue
$3.8M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$1.7M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Jason Estes
President · source
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $3.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$3.8M
Revenue$3.8M
× 45% profit margin$1.7M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named
2 locations found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 20 years (since 2006)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Bank7 is an Oklahoma City-based bank offering personal and business banking, loans, and treasury management services. Its business pages describe checking, money market accounts, and online wire transfers for businesses.

Products & services
Business Choice CheckingCommercial Analyzed CheckingBusiness Money MarketHome MortgagePersonal LoansCommercial LoansAgricultural LoansTreasury ManagementACH OriginationLockbox ServicesPositive PayRemote Deposit Capture
Markets served
businesspersonal
Service area
Oklahoma City
Certifications
Member FDICEqual Housing Lender NMLS 677297

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Visa® · brand it sells or installs
  • Allpoint® Network · brand it sells or installs
  • Apple Pay® · brand it sells or installs
  • Samsung Pay™ · brand it sells or installs
  • Android Pay™ · brand it sells or installs
  • Intrafi® · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Cornerstone Bank
this business
$3.8M$1.7M—
Oklahoma Fidelity Bank - Hefner
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
First Fidelity Bank - Quail Creek
Oklahoma City
$52.2M$14.4M0.7 mi
BancFirst
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.8 mi
Bank Of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.8 mi
CU Service Center
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.8 mi
Oklahoma City (Quail Creek) - 12000 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.2M – $5.7M
EBITDA range$522K – $2.6M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

2222 W Hefner Rd Ste KOklahoma CityThis listing
115 W A StWatongaView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Cornerstone Bank

Cornerstone Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 2006. It is owned by Jason Estes (President). Its estimated annual revenue is about $3.8M, with roughly $1.7M of EBITDA. It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Cornerstone Bank?
Cornerstone Bank is owned by Jason Estes (President), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Cornerstone Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Cornerstone Bank's annual revenue at about $3.8M (likely between $1.2M and $5.7M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Cornerstone Bank founded?
Cornerstone Bank has been in business since 2006.