SeeBITDAOklahoma

Sequoyah Pointe Living Center

Continuing Care Retirement Communities and Assisted Living Facilities for the Elderly
  • 8515 N 123rd East Ave, Owasso, OK
  • Family-owned
Estimated valueLow confidence
$791K
$239Klikely range$1.2M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$3.8M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$264K
7% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $791K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical continuing care retirement communities and assisted living facilities for the elderly business in Oklahoma$3.8M
Revenue$3.8M
× 7% profit margin$264K
× 3 sale multiple = value$791K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Sequoyah Pointe Living Center is a nursing facility in Owasso, Oklahoma, certified by Medicare and Medicaid as an Intermediate Care Nursing Facility and Skilled Nursing Facility, providing long term care, therapy and rehab for residents.

Products & services
Skilled CareTherapy and RehabLong Term CareRespite CareHospiceMedicare BenefitsBenefits and Payment
Service area
Owasso, OklahomaOwasso

From the company's website. Industry: Continuing Care Retirement Communities and Assisted Living Facilities for the Elderly.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Sequoyah Pointe Living Center
this business
$3.8M$264K—
Brookdale Owasso
Owasso
$3.8M$264K0.4 mi
Baptist Village of Owasso
Owasso
$3.8M$264K1.1 mi
Evergreen Care Center
Owasso
$3.8M$264K1.2 mi
The Highlands At Owasso
Owasso
$3.8M$264K1.4 mi
Homestead Assisted Living and Memory Care of Owasso
Owasso
$3.8M$264K1.5 mi
Somerset Residential Subdivision
Owasso
$3.8M$264K1.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$791K
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$239K – $1.2M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Continuing Care Retirement Communities and Assisted Living Facilities for the Elderly businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (7%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.4M – $4.9M
EBITDA range$100K – $338K
Industry (NAICS)Continuing Care Retirement Communities and Assisted Living Facilities for the Elderly (6233)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Family-owned
“Sequoyah Pointe Living Center has been providing excellent care for Owasso area families for over 50 years.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Sequoyah Pointe Living Center

Sequoyah Pointe Living Center is a family-owned continuing care retirement communities and assisted living facilities for the elderly company in Owasso, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $3.8M, with roughly $264K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $791K (likely range $239K–$1.2M).

Common questions

Who owns Sequoyah Pointe Living Center?
The owner of Sequoyah Pointe Living Center isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Sequoyah Pointe Living Center make?
SeeBITDA estimates Sequoyah Pointe Living Center's annual revenue at about $3.8M (likely between $1.4M and $4.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Sequoyah Pointe Living Center worth?
About $791K, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $264K, typical for a continuing care retirement communities and assisted living facilities for the elderly company its size. Likely range: $239K–$1.2M.