SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 1100 W Broadway St, Sulphur, OK
  • 9 locations
  • Since 1901
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$17.3M
$5.2Mlikely range$25.7M
Revenue
$17.3M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$7.8M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Brandon Naifeh
SVP, Sulphur President · source
Likely to sell

How we got $17.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$17.3M
Revenue$17.3M
× 45% profit margin$7.8M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named
9 locations found

Signs of a sale Likely to sell

  • In business 125 years (since 1901)
  • No family successor named on its website

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Vision Bank is a locally owned bank serving individuals, businesses and farmers in east central, south central and southeast Oklahoma, with a branch in Sulphur established in 2012.

Products & services
Totally Free CheckingInterest CheckingHigh-Interest CheckingBenefits CheckingGreenlightSavings AccountsCDs, CDARS & IRAsPersonal LoansAutoBoatDebt ConsolidationRV
Markets served
consumerbusinessagriculturefarmersoil and gasmunicipalitypost officeschool district
Service area
southeast OklahomaSulphur, OklahomaShawneePragueAdaDavisDurantMeeker
Certifications
FDIC insuredNMLS #: 402156

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Customers

  • Arbuckle Memorial Hospital · named on its website
  • Sulphur Public Schools · named on its website

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Farms & ranches
Oil & gas

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Vision Bank
this business
$17.3M$7.8M—
BancFirst
Sulphur
$1.9M$863K0.7 mi
IBC Bank
Sulphur
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi
1NB
Sulphur
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi
Landmark Bank
Sulphur
$17.3M$7.8M1.2 mi
Simmons Bank
Davis
$1.9M$863K7.1 mi
First National Bank Of Davis
Davis
$1.9M$863K7.9 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$5.2M – $25.7M
EBITDA range$2.3M – $11.6M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Founded 1901
“Since our founding at the turn of the 20th century, Vision Bank has been dedicated to providing friendly service and flexible options to the people, businesses, and farmers of east central, south central, and southeast Oklahoma.”

Leadership

  • JM
    Julie Mayo
    VP, Branch Manager · Company website · source
  • DC
    Daniel Castillo
    VP, Loan Officer · Company website · source
  • LL
    Laura Lochridge
    AVP & Mortgage Loan Officer · Company website · source

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

9 locations

1100 W Broadway StSulphurThis listing
101 E Main StAdaView
1901 Arlington StAdaView
1200 E Main StDavisView
2514 University BlvdDurantView
409 S Dawson StMeekerView
3600 W Main St Ste 100NormanView
802 N Jim Thorpe BlvdPragueView
4301 N Harrison StShawneeView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Vision Bank

Vision Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Sulphur, Oklahoma, in business since 1901. It is owned by Brandon Naifeh (SVP, Sulphur President). Its estimated annual revenue is about $17.3M, with roughly $7.8M of EBITDA. It has 9 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Vision Bank?
Vision Bank is owned by Brandon Naifeh (SVP, Sulphur President), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Vision Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Vision Bank's annual revenue at about $17.3M (likely between $5.2M and $25.7M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Vision Bank founded?
Vision Bank has been in business since 1901.
Is Vision Bank for sale?
There's no public listing, but it shows signs that often come before a sale: in business 125 years (since 1901); no family successor named on its website.