SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 101 E Main St, Ada, OK
  • Since 1901
Reported revenueReported figures
$60.4M
$57.4Mlikely range$63.4M
Revenue
$60.4M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$10.7M
18% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $60.4M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$60.4M
× 18% profit margin$10.7M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2024
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Vision Bank is a locally owned community bank founded in Ada, Oklahoma in 1901, serving personal and business customers in East Central, South Central, and Southeast Oklahoma, with particular expertise in agricultural banking.

Products & services
Totally Free CheckingInterest CheckingHigh-Interest CheckingBenefits CheckingGreenlightSavings AccountsCDs, CDARS & IRAsPersonal LoansAutoBoatDebt ConsolidationRV
Markets served
agricultural communityEast Central University communityMunicipalityPost OfficeProfessional and ExecutiveSchool DistrictOil and Gas
Service area
Southeast OklahomaAda, OKSulphurShawneePragueArlingtonDavisDurant
Certifications
FDIC insured up to standard limitsNMLS #: 402156

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Customers

  • East Central University · named on its website

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Schools & training

Employees over time

▲ 10% since 2020
025050020202021202220232024218239
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 5500218$63.9M$11.3M
2021Form 5500204$59.8M$10.6M
2022Form 5500253$74.2M$13.1M
2023Form 5500245$71.9M$12.7M
2024Form 5500239$70.1M$12.4M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Vision Bank
this business
$60.4M$10.7M—
Citizens Bank of Ada
Ada
$20.3M$6.3M0.1 mi
Arbuckle Federal Credit Union
Ada
$905K$407K0.2 mi
Communication FCU
Ada
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
Ada - 606 E. Main St.
Ada
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
First United Bank
Ada
$1.9M$863K1.1 mi
Citizens Bank Of Ada
Ada
$5.8M$2.6M1.3 mi

The full calculation

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$57.4M – $63.4M
EBITDA range$10.1M – $11.2M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Founded 1901
“Founded in Ada, OK, in 1901, Vision Bank has a long history of serving the people and businesses of East Central, South Central, and Southeast Oklahoma.”

Leadership

  • DJ
    Dakota Jones
    VP, Branch Manager · Company website · source
  • EH
    Elizabeth Hernandez
    VP, Loan Officer · Company website · source
  • MB
    Mark Byers
    VP, Loan Officer · Company website · source
  • MD
    Mason Dillard
    VP, Loan Officer · Company website · source
  • ZD
    Zac Dillard
    VP, Loan Officer · Company website · source
  • BT
    Brandon Tilley
    SVP & Mortgage Loan Officer · Company website · source
  • JS
    Jon Sneed
    VP & Mortgage Loan Officer · Company website · source
  • SV
    Stormy Vanderveen
    Business Development Officer · Company website · source
  • CC
    Chea Christian
    SVP, Loan Officer · Company website · source

Advisors

  • AccountingForvis Mazars, LLPAudits its 401(k) plan (2024 filing)

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by VISION BANCSHARES INC
Revenue (2025)$60.4M
Pre-tax income$10.7M
Assets$959.3M
Deposits$791.8M
Employees195
Branches10
Established1924
LinkedIn company page
Size as the company lists it
Employees201–500

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Vision Bank

Vision Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Ada, Oklahoma, in business since 1901. Its reported annual revenue is about $60.4M, with roughly $10.7M of EBITDA. It has about 239 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Vision Bank?
The owner of Vision Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Vision Bank make?
Vision Bank reported revenue of about $60.4M.
How many employees does Vision Bank have?
About 239, from its 2024 retirement-plan filing.
When was Vision Bank founded?
Vision Bank has been in business since 1901.