SeeBITDAOklahoma

FinancePoint

Finance and insurance
  • 4330 SE 29th St Ste. 3024, Del City, OK
  • Since 2000
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$437Klikely range$2.1M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.1M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$439K
41% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical finance and insurance business in Oklahoma$1.1M
Revenue$1.1M
× 41% profit margin$439K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 26 years (since 2000)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

FinancePoint is a Del City, Oklahoma lender that says it specializes in providing loans to credit-challenged consumers, and it also finances vehicles through local auto dealers.

Products & services
LoansInsurance
Markets served
Local auto dealersIndependent and select franchise dealerships
Service area
Del CityMidwest CityOklahoma Citysurrounding area

From the company's website. Industry: Finance and insurance.

Customers & suppliers

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Car dealers

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
FinancePoint
this business
$1.1M$439K—
H&R Block
Del City
$1.1M$439K0.0 mi
One Stop Insurance Agency
Del City
$806K$310K0.0 mi
FNB Community Bank
Oklahoma City
$5.8M$2.6M0.1 mi
WALGREENS #3748
Del City
$1.1M$439K0.1 mi
Western Union
Del City
$1.1M$439K0.1 mi
7-ELEVEN / SUNOCO #41484
Del City
$1.1M$439K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$437K – $2.1M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Finance and insurance businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (41%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$443K – $1.4M
EBITDA range$182K – $596K
Industry (NAICS)Finance and insurance (52)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About FinancePoint

FinancePoint is a finance and insurance company in Del City, Oklahoma, in business since 2000. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.1M, with roughly $439K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $437K–$2.1M).

Common questions

Who owns FinancePoint?
The owner of FinancePoint isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does FinancePoint make?
SeeBITDA estimates FinancePoint's annual revenue at about $1.1M (likely between $443K and $1.4M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is FinancePoint worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $439K, typical for a finance and insurance company its size. Likely range: $437K–$2.1M.
When was FinancePoint founded?
FinancePoint has been in business since 2000.