SeeBITDAOklahoma

Liberty National Bank

  • 4005 W Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK
  • 6 locations
  • Since 2022
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$11.5M
$3.5Mlikely range$17.1M
Revenue
$11.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$5.2M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $11.5M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$11.5M
Revenue$11.5M
× 45% profit margin$5.2M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
6 locations found

What they do

Liberty National Bank is a bank in Oklahoma City, OK offering personal and business deposit accounts, loans, online and mobile banking, and treasury management services.

Products & services
Personal CheckingPersonal SavingsCertificate of Deposit (CD)Individual Retirement Account (IRA)Personal LoansMortgage LoansOnline BankingMobile BankingZelleCredit CardBusiness CheckingBusiness Savings
Markets served
PersonalBusiness
Service area
Oklahoma
Certifications
FDIC

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Liberty National Bank
this business
$11.5M$5.2M—
City National Bank
Lawton
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
Arvest Bank
Lawton
$1.9M$863K0.8 mi
Arvest Bank
Lawton
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi
Navy Federal Credit Union
Lawton
$3.8M$1.7M1.0 mi
BancFirst
Lawton
$1.9M$863K1.0 mi
City National Bank & Trust
Lawton
$1.9M$863K1.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$3.5M – $17.1M
EBITDA range$1.6M – $7.7M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

6 locations

4005 W Gore BlvdLawtonThis listing
1112 S. CoblakeApacheView
1525 North CouncilBlanchardView
1924 South 4th StreetChickashaView
23975 Oklahoma 49LawtonView
13300 S Pennsylvania AveOklahoma CityView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Liberty National Bank

Liberty National Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Lawton, Oklahoma, in business since 2022. Its estimated annual revenue is about $11.5M, with roughly $5.2M of EBITDA. It has 6 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Liberty National Bank?
The owner of Liberty National Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Liberty National Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Liberty National Bank's annual revenue at about $11.5M (likely between $3.5M and $17.1M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Liberty National Bank founded?
Liberty National Bank has been in business since 2022.