SeeBITDAOklahoma

First National Bank of Stigler

  • 300 E Main St, Stigler, OK
  • Since 2005
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2023
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 21 years (since 2005)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Firstar Bank is a locally-managed bank with 200 employees and 11 locations in Oklahoma and Arkansas, offering personal and business banking, home loans, and treasury management services. The pages do not mention First National Bank of Stigler, so the content appears to belong to a different bank.

Products & services
Personal CheckingDebit CardsPersonal SavingsPersonal LoansConsumer Credit CardsBusiness CheckingBusiness SavingsBusiness LoansBusiness Credit CardsHome LoansTreasury ServicesACH Processing
Markets served
BusinessPersonal
Service area
OklahomaArkansasSallisaw
Certifications
FDIC Deposit Insurance

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Employees over time

▼ 18% since 2020
0132520202021202220232218
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550022$6.5M$2.9M
2021Form 550020$5.9M$2.6M
2022Form 550019$5.6M$2.5M
2023Form 550018$5.3M$2.4M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
First National Bank of Stigler
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Central National Bank Poteau
Stigler
$5.8M$2.6M0.3 mi
Farmers State Bank
Quinton
$14.5M$2.5M16.5 mi
Armstrong Bank
Vian
$1.9M$863K19.0 mi
Armstrong Bank
Gore
$1.9M$863K19.2 mi
Armstrong Bank
Warner
$1.9M$863K19.8 mi
National Bank of Sallisaw
Sallisaw
$3.8M$1.7M22.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Leadership

  • VL
    Vicki L Turner
    Signed for the company · 2023 retirement-plan filing (Form 5500)

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About First National Bank of Stigler

First National Bank of Stigler is a banks & credit unions company in Stigler, Oklahoma, in business since 2005. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA. It has about 18 employees.

Common questions

Who owns First National Bank of Stigler?
The owner of First National Bank of Stigler isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does First National Bank of Stigler make?
SeeBITDA estimates First National Bank of Stigler's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
How many employees does First National Bank of Stigler have?
About 18, from its 2023 retirement-plan filing.
When was First National Bank of Stigler founded?
First National Bank of Stigler has been in business since 2005.