SeeBITDAOklahoma

Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid

Finance and insurance
  • 906 W Broadway Ave, Enid, OK
  • 3 locations
  • Since 1997
  • NAICS 52
Estimated valueLow confidence
$5.3M
$1.8Mlikely range$8.6M
About 4.5× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$3.2M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$1.2M
37% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $5.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical finance and insurance business in Oklahoma$3.2M
Revenue$3.2M
× 37% profit margin$1.2M
× 4.5 sale multiple = value$5.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
3 locations found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 29 years (since 1997)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid
this business
$3.2M$1.2M—
Equity Financial Group
Enid
$1.1M$435K0.1 mi
Alva State Bank
Enid
$1.8M$813K0.1 mi
JOE ARMSTRONG INC.
Enid · 1 employees
$204K$78K0.1 mi
JOE ARMSTRONG AGENCY INC.
Enid · 1 employees
$219K$84K0.1 mi
The Cummings Agency
Enid
$815K$313K0.1 mi
Stephanie Hafferty Insurance Agency
Enid
$815K$313K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$5.3M
Multiple for this size and industry4.5×
Value range$1.8M – $8.6M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Finance and insurance businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (37%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.3M – $4.3M
EBITDA range$492K – $1.6M
Industry (NAICS)Finance and insurance (52)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

3 locations

906 W Broadway AveEnidThis listing
15266 Lleytons CtEdmondView
7136 S Yale Ave Ofc 348TulsaView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid

Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid is a finance and insurance company in Enid, Oklahoma, in business since 1997. Its estimated annual revenue is about $3.2M, with roughly $1.2M of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $5.3M (likely range $1.8M–$8.6M). It has 3 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid?
The owner of Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid make?
SeeBITDA estimates Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid's annual revenue at about $3.2M (likely between $1.3M and $4.3M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid worth?
About $5.3M, roughly 4.5× its estimated EBITDA of $1.2M, typical for a finance and insurance company its size. Likely range: $1.8M–$8.6M.
When was Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid founded?
Primelending, A Plainscapital Company - Enid has been in business since 1997.