SeeBITDAOklahoma
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.8M
$570Klikely range$2.6M
Revenue
$1.8M
a year
EBITDA
$813K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.8M
Revenue$1.8M
× 45% EBITDA margin$813K

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 26 years (since 2000)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Wisdom Heritage Bank (formerly Alva State Bank, per the site) offers personal and business banking, loans, and digital banking to customers in north-central Oklahoma and south-central Kansas.

Products & services
Personal CheckingFree Heritage Cash CheckingFree Heritage SaverSavings AccountCertificates of Deposit (CDs)Individual Retirement Accounts (IRAs)Business CheckingBusiness SavingsConsumer LoansCommercial LendingBusiness LoansAgriculture Loans
Markets served
PersonalBusinessAgriculture
Service area
AlvaEnidBurlingtonFreedomOkeeneKiowa, KS

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Kasasa, Ltd · brand it sells or installs

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Farms & ranches

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
Alva State Bank
this business
$1.8M$813K—
Enid - 701 W. Broadway Ave.
Enid
$1.8M$813K0.1 mi
Stride Bank, N.a.
Enid
$224.7M$115.6M0.3 mi
Central National Bank
Enid
$1.8M$813K0.3 mi
Security National Bank
Enid
$3.6M$1.6M0.4 mi
First Command
Enid
$3.6M$1.6M0.6 mi
Farm Credit Of Western Oklahoma
Enid
$1.8M$813K0.7 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$570K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$256K – $1.2M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Alva State Bank

Alva State Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Enid, Oklahoma, in business since 2000. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.8M, with roughly $813K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Alva State Bank?
The owner of Alva State Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Alva State Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Alva State Bank's annual revenue at about $1.8M (likely between $570K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Alva State Bank founded?
Alva State Bank has been in business since 2000.