SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 3503 Nw 63rd St Ste 300, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1995
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2024
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 31 years (since 1995)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Commerce Bank is a bank offering personal banking, borrowing, investing and credit card products, along with business and corporate banking options. It says it serves personal customers and small businesses through online, mobile, phone and in-person channels.

Products & services
Checking AccountsSavings AccountCDsMoney Market AccountMortgagesHome Equity LoansHome Equity Lines of CreditPersonal LoansStudent LoansAuto LoansBoat, RV & Motorcycle LoansPatient Financing
Markets served
PersonalWealthBusinessCorporate
Certifications
FDIC-Insured

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Customers

  • UMKC student-athletes · named on its website

Suppliers & brands

  • Visa · brand it sells or installs
  • Greenlight · brand it sells or installs
  • Zelle · brand it sells or installs

Employees over time

▲ 192% since 2020
01002002020202120222023202450146
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550050$14.7M$6.6M
2021Form 550043$12.6M$5.7M
2022Form 550036$10.6M$4.8M
2023Form 550064$18.8M$8.4M
2024Form 5500146$42.8M$19.3M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Commerce Bank
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Ibc Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
Love's Express Billing Credit
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
Chase
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
J P Morgan Private Bank
Oklahoma City
$5.8M$2.6M0.3 mi
IBC Insurance Agency, Ltd – Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.4 mi
IBC Mortgage Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.4 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

“We may be 160 years old, but we’re always working to best support our customers’ needs.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Commerce Bank

Commerce Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1995. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA. It has about 146 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Commerce Bank?
The owner of Commerce Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Commerce Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Commerce Bank's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
How many employees does Commerce Bank have?
About 146, from its 2024 retirement-plan filing.
When was Commerce Bank founded?
Commerce Bank has been in business since 1995.