SeeBITDAOklahoma

Oklahoma Federal Credit Union

  • 517 NE 36th St, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1951
  • NAICS 5221
Reported revenueReported figures
$12.6M
$12.0Mlikely range$13.3M
Revenue
$12.6M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$5.7M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Tim J. DeLise
President/CEO · source · confirmed by 2 sources

How we got $12.6M

Based on NCUA call report (2026-03).

Reported revenue, NCUA call report (2026-03)$12.6M
× 45% profit margin$5.7M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

Employees over time

▼ 15% since 2020
01020202020212022202320241311
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550013$3.8M$1.7M
2021Form 550011$3.2M$1.5M
2022Form 55007$2.1M$924K
2023Form 55009$2.6M$1.2M
2024Form 550011$3.2M$1.5M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2024
Reported financials
Company website
Owner named

What they do

Oklahoma Federal Credit Union is a federally insured credit union in Oklahoma City offering checking and savings accounts, loans, credit cards, and insurance to its members.

Products & services
Savings AccountsChecking AccountsKasasa accountsLoans & Credit CardsVISA Credit Cardsstorm shelter loansSkip-A-PayInsuranceVirtual BranchuChoose Rewards
Service area
Oklahoma City, OK
Certifications
Federally Insured by NCUA

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Harland Clarke · brand it sells or installs
  • Enterprise Car Sales · brand it sells or installs
  • Cudl · brand it sells or installs
  • ATM Zone · brand it sells or installs
  • MemberHaven · brand it sells or installs
  • Turbo Tax · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Oklahoma Federal Credit Union
this business
$12.6M$5.7M—
Arvest Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.2 mi
Credit Union One of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$3.1M$1.4M0.3 mi
CU One of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.3 mi
Oklahoma Employees Credit Union - Stiles Branch
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.5 mi
Oklahomas CU
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.6 mi
Oklahoma's Credit Union - Capitol Branch
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.6 mi

The full calculation

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$12.0M – $13.3M
EBITDA range$5.4M – $6.0M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Founded 1951
“The credit union began as Safeway Oklahoma City Federal Employees Credit Union in March of 1951.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

NCUA call report
Credit union
Revenue (2026-03, annualized)$12.6M
Net income—
Assets$197.4M
Members9,491
Employees20
Chartered1951

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Oklahoma Federal Credit Union

Oklahoma Federal Credit Union is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1951. It is owned by Tim J. DeLise (President/CEO). Its reported annual revenue is about $12.6M, with roughly $5.7M of EBITDA. It has about 11 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Oklahoma Federal Credit Union?
Oklahoma Federal Credit Union is owned by Tim J. DeLise (President/CEO), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Oklahoma Federal Credit Union make?
Oklahoma Federal Credit Union reported revenue of about $12.6M.
How many employees does Oklahoma Federal Credit Union have?
About 11, from its 2024 retirement-plan filing.
When was Oklahoma Federal Credit Union founded?
Oklahoma Federal Credit Union has been in business since 1951.