SeeBITDAOklahoma
Estimated valueLow confidence
$264K
$82Klikely range$454K
About 1.8× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.1M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$146K
13% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $264K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical restaurants business in Oklahoma$1.1M
Revenue$1.1M
× 13% profit margin$146K
× 1.8 sale multiple = value$264K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Faculty House is a dining and event venue at the University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center in Oklahoma City, offering breakfast and lunch on weekdays, holiday dining, and private events.

Products & services
BreakfastLunchPrivate eventsEvent spacesDinner after hours reservation only

From the company's website. Industry: Restaurants.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Faculty House
this business
$1.1M$146K—
Starbucks Coffee Company
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$184K0.2 mi
D & S INCORPORATION
Oklahoma City · 10 employees
$923K$101K0.2 mi
Chick-fil-A
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$184K0.2 mi
George's Happy Hog Bar
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$184K0.2 mi
Papa Dino's Pizza & Grill
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$184K0.2 mi
Subway
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$184K0.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$264K
Multiple for this size and industry1.8×
Value range$82K – $454K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Full-Service Restaurants businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (13%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$437K – $1.6M
EBITDA range$57K – $210K
Industry (NAICS)Full-Service Restaurants (722511)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Faculty House

Faculty House is a restaurants company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.1M, with roughly $146K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $264K (likely range $82K–$454K).

Common questions

Who owns Faculty House?
The owner of Faculty House isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Faculty House make?
SeeBITDA estimates Faculty House's annual revenue at about $1.1M (likely between $437K and $1.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Faculty House worth?
About $264K, roughly 1.8× its estimated EBITDA of $146K, typical for a restaurants company its size. Likely range: $82K–$454K.