SeeBITDAOklahoma

Teacher's Credit Union

  • 2300 NW 23rd St, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1935
  • NAICS 5221
Reported revenueReported figures
$472K
$448Klikely range$495K
Revenue
$472K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$212K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $472K

Based on NCUA call report (2026-06).

Reported revenue, NCUA call report (2026-06)$472K
× 45% profit margin$212K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

Employees over time

▼ 67% since 2020
03520202021202220232024202531
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 55003$880K$396K
2021Form 55003$880K$396K
2022Form 55003$880K$396K
2023Form 55002$587K$264K
2024Form 55001$293K$132K
2025Form 55001$293K$132K

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Teachers Credit Union is a credit union in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma that says it helps public educators. It offers auto, shared secured, signature and shelter loans.

Products & services
Auto LoansShared Secured LoanSignature LoanShelter LoanOnline BankingRemote Deposit Capture
Markets served
Public educators
Service area
Oklahoma City, OK

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Teacher's Credit Union
this business
$472K$212K—
Bank of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$1.3M$171K0.4 mi
MidFirst Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.8 mi
Simmons Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K1.1 mi
Chase
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K1.3 mi
First Liberty Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K1.4 mi
IBC Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K1.8 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$448K – $495K
EBITDA range$202K – $223K
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Founded 1935
“Helping Public Educators Since 1935”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

NCUA call report
Credit union
Revenue (2026-06, annualized)$472K
Net income—
Assets$6.3M
Members1,282
Employees3
Chartered1935

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Teacher's Credit Union

Teacher's Credit Union is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1935. Its reported annual revenue is about $472K, with roughly $212K of EBITDA. It has about 1 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Teacher's Credit Union?
The owner of Teacher's Credit Union isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Teacher's Credit Union make?
Teacher's Credit Union reported revenue of about $472K.
How many employees does Teacher's Credit Union have?
About 1, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was Teacher's Credit Union founded?
Teacher's Credit Union has been in business since 1935.