SeeBITDAOklahoma

First Bethany Bank & Trust

  • 6500 NW 39th Expy, Bethany, OK
  • 2 locations
  • Since 1923
Reported revenueReported figures
$15.1M
$14.3Mlikely range$15.8M
Revenue
$15.1M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$2.7M
18% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Pierce family, sons Chris and Peter G. III
Owners · source

How we got $15.1M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$15.1M
× 18% profit margin$2.7M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
Company website
Owner named
2 locations found

Employees over time

▲ 12% since 2020
025502020202120222023202420253337
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550033$9.7M$1.7M
2021Form 550032$9.4M$1.7M
2022Form 550037$10.9M$1.9M
2023Form 550037$10.9M$1.9M
2024Form 550038$11.1M$2.0M
2025Form 550037$10.9M$1.9M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
First Bethany Bank & Trust
this business
$15.1M$2.7M—
Tinker Federal Credit Union (TFCU)
Bethany
$1.9M$863K0.2 mi
Bank Of Oklahoma
Warr Acres
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
MidFirst Bank
Warr Acres
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
First Fidelity Bank - 39th Expressway
Warr Acres
$1.9M$863K0.6 mi
Yukon National Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi
Tinker Federal Credit Union
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$14.3M – $15.8M
EBITDA range$2.6M – $2.8M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

6500 NW 39th ExpyBethanyThis listing
3001 S Meridian AveOklahoma CityView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by FIRST BETHANY BCORP INC
Revenue (2025)$15.1M
Pre-tax income$2.7M
Assets$291.3M
Deposits$249.0M
Employees39
Branches3
Established1923

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About First Bethany Bank & Trust

First Bethany Bank & Trust is a banks & credit unions company in Bethany, Oklahoma, in business since 1923. It is owned by Pierce family, sons Chris and Peter G. III (Owners). Its reported annual revenue is about $15.1M, with roughly $2.7M of EBITDA. It has about 37 employees. It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns First Bethany Bank & Trust?
First Bethany Bank & Trust is owned by Pierce family, sons Chris and Peter G. III (Owners), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does First Bethany Bank & Trust make?
First Bethany Bank & Trust reported revenue of about $15.1M.
How many employees does First Bethany Bank & Trust have?
About 37, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was First Bethany Bank & Trust founded?
First Bethany Bank & Trust has been in business since 1923.