SeeBITDAOklahoma

USE Federal Credit Union

  • 4301 S. Interstate 44 Service Road, Oklahoma City, OK
  • 6 locations
  • Since 1938
  • NAICS 5221
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$10.8M
$3.4Mlikely range$15.6M
Revenue
$10.8M
a year
EBITDA
$4.9M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $10.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$10.8M
Revenue$10.8M
× 45% EBITDA margin$4.9M

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
6 locations found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 88 years (since 1938)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

USE Federal Credit Union is a not-for-profit credit union in Oklahoma City serving members with checking, savings, loans, and digital banking. It describes itself as people-first and community-focused, with five OKC metro locations.

Products & services
Personal CheckingSavings AccountsCDs & IRAsBusiness CheckingVehicle LoansPersonal Loans & CreditHome LoansMortgagesHome Equity LoansHome Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)Home Improvement LoanDigital Banking
Markets served
Parents and kids
Service area
Oklahoma CityOKC metro
Certifications
NCUAEqual Housing Lender

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • VISA · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
USE Federal Credit Union
this business
$10.8M$4.9M—
First Enterprise Bank
Oklahoma City
$7.2M$3.3M1.7 mi
WEOKIE CU
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K2.1 mi
City National Bank & Trust
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K2.2 mi
InterBank
Oklahoma City
$369.1M$179.0M2.6 mi
Chickasaw Community Bank
Oklahoma City
$3.6M$1.6M2.7 mi
Bank2
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K2.7 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$3.4M – $15.6M
EBITDA range$1.5M – $7.0M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Founded 1938
“USEFCU was chartered in 1938 by Oklahoma City postal workers, making us one of the oldest credit unions in Oklahoma.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

6 locations

4301 S. Interstate 44 Service RoadOklahoma CityThis listing
9244 E Reno AveMidwest CityView
320 SW 19th StMooreView
2705 NW ExpresswayOklahoma CityView
301 NW 6th St Ste 005Oklahoma CityView
4025 W Reno AveOklahoma CityView

Revenue, EBITDA and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About USE Federal Credit Union

USE Federal Credit Union is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1938. Its estimated annual revenue is about $10.8M, with roughly $4.9M of EBITDA. It has 6 locations.

Common questions

Who owns USE Federal Credit Union?
The owner of USE Federal Credit Union isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does USE Federal Credit Union make?
SeeBITDA estimates USE Federal Credit Union's annual revenue at about $10.8M (likely between $3.4M and $15.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was USE Federal Credit Union founded?
USE Federal Credit Union has been in business since 1938.