SeeBITDAOklahoma

Method Bank Inc.

  • 2 E. BROADWAY, Wyandotte, OK (approx.)
  • Since 1902
  • NAICS 522110
Reported revenueReported figures
$15.7M
$14.9Mlikely range$16.5M
Revenue
$15.7M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$2.2M
14% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $15.7M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$15.7M
× 14% profit margin$2.2M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Employees over time

▲ 53% since 2023
025502023202420251523
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2023Form 550015$4.1M$565K
2024Form 550020$5.5M$753K
2025Form 550023$6.3M$867K

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
METHOD BANK INC.
this business
$15.7M$2.2M—
The Bank Of Wyandotte
Wyandotte
$1.9M$863K4.1 mi
Bank Of Oklahoma
Grove
$1.9M$863K11.5 mi
IBC Bank
Grove
$1.9M$863K11.6 mi
Cornerstone Wealth Services- Nathan Horn
Miami
$1.9M$863K11.8 mi
Grand Savings Bank
Grove
$71.2M$27.7M12.0 mi
BancFirst
Grove
$1.9M$863K12.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date: prices are 10% higher than in the benchmark's year, both included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$14.9M – $16.5M
EBITDA range$2.1M – $2.3M
Industry (NAICS)Commercial Banking (522110)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from the company's Form 5500 retirement-plan filing. Full methodology

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by METHOD BANCSHARES INC
Revenue (2025)$15.7M
Pre-tax income$2.2M
Assets$244.3M
Deposits$208.6M
Employees22
Branches2
Established1902

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Method Bank Inc.

Method Bank Inc. is a banks & credit unions company in Wyandotte, Oklahoma, in business since 1902. Its reported annual revenue is about $15.7M, with roughly $2.2M of EBITDA. It has about 23 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Method Bank Inc.?
The owner of Method Bank Inc. isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Method Bank Inc. make?
Method Bank Inc. reported revenue of about $15.7M.
How many employees does Method Bank Inc. have?
About 23, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was Method Bank Inc. founded?
Method Bank Inc. has been in business since 1902.