SeeBITDAOklahoma

Gravity Payments

Finance and insurance
  • 101 Park Ave Ste 620, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 2004
  • NAICS 52
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$437Klikely range$2.1M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.1M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$439K
41% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Clover Network
Owner · source
Unlikely to sell soon
Owner-run. We haven't found a manager besides the owner. Buyers usually pay less when a business depends on its owner.

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical finance and insurance business in Oklahoma$1.1M
Revenue$1.1M
× 41% profit margin$439K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 22 years (since 2004)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Gravity Payments is a credit card processing company offering payment solutions, funding, and partner integrations for merchants and developers across industries such as veterinarians, food and beverage, healthcare, and HVAC.

Products & services
Credit Card TerminalsGravity CapitalGC for Food & BeverageGravity Capital ExpressBuy Now, Pay LaterSurchargingPCI CompliancePortalsSoftware Integration PartnershipsStrategic PartnershipsReferral Partnerships
Markets served
VeterinariansBridal ShopsFood & BeverageHealthcareHVACNon-ProfitsEnergyStorage
Certifications
PCI Complianceregistered Independent Sales Organization of Citizens Bank, N.A

From the company's website. Industry: Finance and insurance.

Customers & suppliers

Customers

  • The Boardroom · named on its website
  • Gonnason Boats · named on its website
  • City Peanut Shop · named on its website
  • Redeeming Soles · named on its website
  • 1st Response HVAC · named on its website
  • Ken's Pawn · named on its website
  • The Dewey · named on its website
  • Silver City Brewery · named on its website
  • King Kong Comics & Games · named on its website
  • Easy Lift Door Company · named on its website
  • The Pet Fund · named on its website
  • Golf your way · named on its website
  • Advantage Trailer · named on its website
  • Manion + Associates Architects · named on its website
  • Canvas Salon & Spa · named on its website

Suppliers & brands

  • Clover · brand it sells or installs

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Veterinarians
Plumbing, heating & air
Churches & nonprofits

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Gravity Payments
this business
$1.1M$439K—
Credit Fitness Financial Group
Oklahoma City
$1.1M$439K0.0 mi
American Premier Mortgage
Oklahoma City
$1.1M$439K0.0 mi
Derby Insurance Solutions - Oklahoma City Health Insurance Agency
Oklahoma City
$806K$310K0.0 mi
Holmes Murphy & Associates Inc
Oklahoma City
$806K$310K0.0 mi
Tax Defense Network
Oklahoma City
$2.1M$795K0.0 mi
Rateone Home Loans
Oklahoma City
$1.1M$439K0.0 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$437K – $2.1M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Finance and insurance businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (41%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$443K – $1.4M
EBITDA range$182K – $596K
Industry (NAICS)Finance and insurance (52)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Gravity Payments

Gravity Payments is a finance and insurance company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 2004. It is owned by Clover Network. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.1M, with roughly $439K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $437K–$2.1M).

Common questions

Who owns Gravity Payments?
Gravity Payments is owned by Clover Network, according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Gravity Payments make?
SeeBITDA estimates Gravity Payments's annual revenue at about $1.1M (likely between $443K and $1.4M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Gravity Payments worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $439K, typical for a finance and insurance company its size. Likely range: $437K–$2.1M.
When was Gravity Payments founded?
Gravity Payments has been in business since 2004.