SeeBITDAOklahoma

Outback Laboratories

Food and Beverage Retailers
  • 13110 US Highway 77, Lexington, OK
  • Since 2001
Estimated valueLow confidence
$406K
$151Klikely range$637K
About 2× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$3.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$203K
7% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
David Deskin
Owner · source
Some signs of a sale

How we got $406K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical food and beverage retailers business in Oklahoma$3.0M
Revenue$3.0M
× 7% profit margin$203K
× 2 sale multiple = value$406K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 25 years (since 2001)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Outback Labs sells show products for lamb, swine, goat, and cattle exhibitors, aiming to offer high quality, affordable products. It also offers apparel, blade sharpening, and gift cards.

Products & services
show productsfungohaltersclippersfeederswhipsshow leadsshampoosconditionerspaintblanketssweaters

From the company's website. Industry: Food and Beverage Retailers.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Andis · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Outback Laboratories
this business
$3.0M$203K—
Hop N Shop 26
Slaughterville
$5.2M$272K1.9 mi
A & Y STORE INC.
Lexington · 2 employees
$716K$53K2.0 mi
Local Merch-Purcell
Purcell
$1.7M$179K2.3 mi
SW Customz Auto Sales
Purcell
$22.7M$996K2.4 mi
Tractor Supply Co.
Purcell
$4.2M$498K2.5 mi
J&J INVESTMENTS, LLC
Purcell · 5 employees
$3.8M$289K2.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$406K
Multiple for this size and industry2×
Value range$151K – $637K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Food and Beverage Retailers businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (7%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.4M – $3.9M
EBITDA range$94K – $265K
Industry (NAICS)Food and Beverage Retailers (445)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Outback Laboratories

Outback Laboratories is a food and beverage retailers company in Lexington, Oklahoma, in business since 2001. It is owned by David Deskin. Its estimated annual revenue is about $3.0M, with roughly $203K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $406K (likely range $151K–$637K).

Common questions

Who owns Outback Laboratories?
Outback Laboratories is owned by David Deskin, according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Outback Laboratories make?
SeeBITDA estimates Outback Laboratories's annual revenue at about $3.0M (likely between $1.4M and $3.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Outback Laboratories worth?
About $406K, roughly 2× its estimated EBITDA of $203K, typical for a food and beverage retailers company its size. Likely range: $151K–$637K.
When was Outback Laboratories founded?
Outback Laboratories has been in business since 2001.