SeeBITDAOklahoma

Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic

  • 11511 E 31st St, Tulsa, OK
  • Since 2012
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$252Klikely range$2.4M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$2.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$420K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$2.0M
Revenue$2.0M
× 22% profit margin$420K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Oak Street Health's Garnett Plaza clinic in Tulsa, OK is a primary care office for adults on Medicare, offering primary care, chronic condition care, preventive care, immunizations, and lab testing.

Products & services
Primary CareChronic Condition CareWellness & Preventive CareImmunizationsLaboratory & Testing Servicestelehealth for seniorsmail-order prescriptions
Markets served
Medicareseniorsadults over 65
Service area
Broken ArrowNew TulsaRose District7414674011740127401474015

From the company's website. Industry: Doctors & clinics.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Aetna · brand it sells or installs
  • UnitedHealthcare · brand it sells or installs
  • Humana · brand it sells or installs
  • HealthSpring · brand it sells or installs
  • Wellcare · brand it sells or installs
  • AARP · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic
this business
$2.0M$420K—
NextCare Urgent Care
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K0.1 mi
Inpatient Drug Rehab Centers
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K1.4 mi
ADSAC DUI School
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K1.5 mi
MAXIMIZING POTENTIAL, INC.
Tulsa · 15 employees
$3.8M$677K1.5 mi
CareATC
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K1.6 mi
CAPSTONE THERAPY LLC
Tulsa · 4 employees
$1.6M$309K1.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$252K – $2.4M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Outpatient Care Centers businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$489K – $3.1M
EBITDA range$105K – $677K
Industry (NAICS)Outpatient Care Centers (6214)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic

Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic is a doctors & clinics company in Tulsa, Oklahoma, in business since 2012. Its estimated annual revenue is about $2.0M, with roughly $420K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $252K–$2.4M).

Common questions

Who owns Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic?
The owner of Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic make?
SeeBITDA estimates Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic's annual revenue at about $2.0M (likely between $489K and $3.1M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $420K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $252K–$2.4M.
When was Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic founded?
Oak Street Health Garnett Plaza Primary Care Clinic has been in business since 2012.