SeeBITDAOklahoma

Grand Lake Primary Care

  • 1110 Neo Lp, Grove, OK
  • Since 2013
Estimated valueLow confidence
$546K
$193Klikely range$1.1M
About 2.8× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$905K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$195K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $546K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$905K
Revenue$905K
× 22% profit margin$195K
× 2.8 sale multiple = value$546K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Grand Lake Primary Care
this business
$905K$195K—
RENEE J RUSSELL, MD INC PC
Grove · 8 employees
$1.4M$265K0.0 mi
Freeman Heart and Vascular Institute - Grove
Grove
$1.8M$353K0.1 mi
Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care
Grove
$905K$195K0.1 mi
Mercy Clinic Orthopedics - Grove
Grove
$905K$195K0.1 mi
Enhabit Home Health
Grove
$905K$195K0.1 mi
Z T BECHTOL MD PLLC
Grove · 4 employees
$1.4M$265K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$546K
Multiple for this size and industry2.8×
Value range$193K – $1.1M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Physicians businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$400K – $1.5M
EBITDA range$86K – $318K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Grand Lake Primary Care

Grand Lake Primary Care is a doctors & clinics company in Grove, Oklahoma, in business since 2013. Its estimated annual revenue is about $905K, with roughly $195K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $546K (likely range $193K–$1.1M).

Common questions

Who owns Grand Lake Primary Care?
The owner of Grand Lake Primary Care isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Grand Lake Primary Care make?
SeeBITDA estimates Grand Lake Primary Care's annual revenue at about $905K (likely between $400K and $1.5M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Grand Lake Primary Care worth?
About $546K, roughly 2.8× its estimated EBITDA of $195K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $193K–$1.1M.
When was Grand Lake Primary Care founded?
Grand Lake Primary Care has been in business since 2013.