SeeBITDAOklahoma

Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care

Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.1M
$298Klikely range$1.7M
About 3.3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$326K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Andrew Branch
President · source
Owner-run. We haven't found a manager besides the owner. Buyers usually pay less when a business depends on its owner.

How we got $1.1M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$1.5M
Revenue$1.5M
× 22% profit margin$326K
× 3.3 sale multiple = value$1.1M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

What they do

Community Clinic is a regional healthcare system offering whole-person primary care, urgent care and specialty services, with same-day appointments and walk-ins welcome for patients in Northwest Arkansas and surrounding areas.

Products & services
Primary CareUrgent CareSchool HealthPediatricsWomen's HealthSports Medicine & RehabilitationFamily DentalBehavioral HealthRheumatologyInfectious DiseaseWellness Visits & Preventive CareCare for Illness & Minor Injuries
Markets served
FamiliesStudents
Service area
Northwest ArkansasNortheast OklahomaBentonvilleFayettevilleRogersSiloam SpringsSpringdale
Certifications
Deemed employee of the Public Health Service under 42 U.S.C. 233(g)-(n)

From the company's website. Industry: Doctors & clinics.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care
this business
$1.5M$326K—
Mercy Clinic Orthopedics - Grove
Grove
$1.5M$326K0.0 mi
Z T BECHTOL MD PLLC
Grove · 4 employees
$1.7M$332K0.0 mi
Grand Lake Primary Care
Grove
$1.5M$326K0.1 mi
RENEE J RUSSELL, MD INC PC
Grove · 8 employees
$2.1M$403K0.1 mi
Freeman Heart and Vascular Institute - Grove
Grove
$3.0M$590K0.2 mi
Enhabit Home Health
Grove
$1.5M$326K0.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.1M
Multiple for this size and industry3.3×
Value range$298K – $1.7M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Physicians businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$523K – $1.9M
EBITDA range$113K – $417K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care

Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care is a doctors & clinics company in Grove, Oklahoma, in business since 2019. It is owned by Andrew Branch (President). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.5M, with roughly $326K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.1M (likely range $298K–$1.7M).

Common questions

Who owns Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care?
Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care is owned by Andrew Branch (President), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care make?
SeeBITDA estimates Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care's annual revenue at about $1.5M (likely between $523K and $1.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care worth?
About $1.1M, roughly 3.3× its estimated EBITDA of $326K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $298K–$1.7M.
When was Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care founded?
Community Clinic Grove - Primary & Urgent Care has been in business since 2019.