SeeBITDAOklahoma

Stroud National Bank

Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.8M
$570Klikely range$2.6M
Revenue
$1.8M
a year
EBITDA
$813K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.8M
Revenue$1.8M
× 45% EBITDA margin$813K

Own this business? Correct these figures

Employees over time

02550202033
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550033$9.7M$4.4M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2020
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
Stroud National Bank
this business
$1.8M$813K—
True Sky CU
Davenport
$1.8M$813K6.8 mi
Central Oklahoma Federal Credit Union
Chandler
$1.8M$813K11.6 mi
Community Bank
Bristow
$9.1M$3.7M15.9 mi
SpiritBank
Bristow
$1.8M$813K16.1 mi
Bank Of Cushing
Cushing
$1.8M$813K17.0 mi
Courtesy Loans
Cushing
$1.8M$813K17.1 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$570K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$256K – $1.2M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

About Stroud National Bank

Stroud National Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Stroud, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.8M, with roughly $813K of EBITDA. It has about 33 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Stroud National Bank?
The owner of Stroud National Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Stroud National Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Stroud National Bank's annual revenue at about $1.8M (likely between $570K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
How many employees does Stroud National Bank have?
About 33, from its 2020 retirement-plan filing.