SeeBITDAOklahoma

Grand Savings Community Bank Access

Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Guy Cable
CEO · source · confirmed by 2 sources
Likely to sell
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Likely to sell

  • In business 45 years (since 1981)
  • No family successor named on its website

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Grand Savings Bank is a community bank offering personal and business checking, savings, borrowing, and digital banking services. It says it has been serving customers for 40 years.

Products & services
Grand Rewards CheckingCore CheckingDebit CardsPrepaid Mastercard®General SavingsCertificates of DepositGrand Money MarketStar SaverClub SavingsHealth Savings AccountHome Equity Lines of CreditMortgage Loans
Markets served
PersonalBusinessCorporate & CommercialStarting a Business
Certifications
FDIC-InsuredNMLS #452375

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Grand Savings Community Bank Access
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Arvest Bank
Jay
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
Bank of Grand Lake
Grove
$15.0M$6.0M11.3 mi
BancFirst
Grove
$1.9M$863K11.5 mi
Grand Savings Bank
Grove
$71.2M$27.7M11.7 mi
IBC Bank
Grove
$1.9M$863K12.2 mi
Bank Of Oklahoma
Grove
$1.9M$863K12.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Founded 1981
“Since opening our first location in Jay, Oklahoma in 1981, GSB has expanded to serve 15 communities in Northeast Oklahoma, Northwest Arkansas, and the River Valley, and we are still growing.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Grand Savings Community Bank Access

Grand Savings Community Bank Access is a banks & credit unions company in Jay, Oklahoma, in business since 1981. It is owned by Guy Cable (CEO). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Grand Savings Community Bank Access?
Grand Savings Community Bank Access is owned by Guy Cable (CEO), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Grand Savings Community Bank Access make?
SeeBITDA estimates Grand Savings Community Bank Access's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Grand Savings Community Bank Access founded?
Grand Savings Community Bank Access has been in business since 1981.
Is Grand Savings Community Bank Access for sale?
There's no public listing, but it shows signs that often come before a sale: in business 45 years (since 1981); no family successor named on its website.