SeeBITDAOklahoma
Reported revenueReported figures
$59.9M
$56.9Mlikely range$62.9M
Revenue
$59.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$21.8M
36% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $59.9M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$59.9M
× 36% profit margin$21.8M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Brooks Bank (formerly The First National Bank & Trust Co.) is a locally and employee-owned community bank offering personal and business banking, mortgage, and trust services. It serves families and businesses in Oklahoma, with roots in Chickasha since 1892.

Products & services
Checking AccountsSaving AccountsPersonal LoansDebit CardsCredit CardsOnline & Mobile BankingSafe Deposit BoxesPhone BankingSavings AccountsBusiness LoansTreasury ServicesBusiness Online Banking
Markets served
PersonalBusinessMortgageTrustOil & Gas
Service area
OklahomaBlanchard, OKChickasha, OKGoldsby, OKMinco, OKNewcastle, OKOklahoma City, OKTuttle, OK
Certifications
Member FDICNMLS #403159

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Oil & gas

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Brooks Bank
this business
$59.9M$21.8M—
FNBT Mortgage Team NMLS #403159
Chickasha
$1.8M$813K0.0 mi
The First National Bank & Trust Co.
Chickasha
$1.8M$813K0.0 mi
MidFirst Bank
Chickasha
$1.8M$813K0.1 mi
THE FIRST NATIONAL BANK AND TRUST CO., CHICKASHA
Chickasha
$65.8M$29.6M0.7 mi
the Focus FCU
Chickasha
$1.8M$813K1.3 mi
Focus Federal Credit Union-Chickasha Branch
Chickasha
$1.8M$813K1.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$56.9M – $62.9M
EBITDA range$20.7M – $22.9M
Industry (NAICS)Commercial Banking (522110)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Founded 1892
“For more than a century, we have served Oklahoma families and businesses under five different names, always guided by the Brooks family and the same mission.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by FIRST INDEPENDENT BCORP INC
Revenue (2025)$59.9M
Pre-tax income$21.8M
Assets$1.06B
Deposits$873.4M
Employees151
Branches9
Established1892
LinkedIn company page
Size as the company lists it
Employees—

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Brooks Bank

Brooks Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Chickasha, Oklahoma, in business since 1892. Its reported annual revenue is about $59.9M, with roughly $21.8M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Brooks Bank?
The owner of Brooks Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Brooks Bank make?
Brooks Bank reported revenue of about $59.9M.
When was Brooks Bank founded?
Brooks Bank has been in business since 1892.