SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 31 W Main St, Carnegie, OK
  • Since 1905
Reported revenueReported figures
$7.5M
$7.1Mlikely range$7.9M
Revenue
$7.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$1.5M
20% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $7.5M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$7.5M
× 20% profit margin$1.5M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

The Farmers Bank is a locally owned and operated community bank, in business since 1912, offering personal and business banking services in Tennessee.

Products & services
Personal CheckingSprout Checking AccountFoundation Checking AccountThrive Checking AccountProsper Checking AccountRegular Savings AccountMoney Market PLUS AccountMoney Market AccountChristmas Club Savings AccountCertificates of Deposit (CDs)IRA Savings AccountPersonal Credit Cards
Markets served
local businessesagricultural
Service area
TennesseePortland, TN
Certifications
NMLS ID #: 45686

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Farmers Bank
this business
$7.5M$1.5M—
Washita Valley Bank
Fort Cobb
$3.5M$556K9.5 mi
Bank Of Commerce
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K20.1 mi
MidFirst Bank
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K20.4 mi
Bank Of Commerce
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K20.5 mi
Cornerstone Wealth Services
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K20.5 mi
Cooperative Employees Credit Union
Anadarko
$620K$279K21.0 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$7.1M – $7.9M
EBITDA range$1.4M – $1.5M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Founded 1912
“Proud to be a locally owned and operated community bank since 1912.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank
Revenue (2025)$7.5M
Pre-tax income$1.5M
Assets$115.4M
Deposits$100.5M
Employees18
Branches2
Established1905

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Farmers Bank

Farmers Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Carnegie, Oklahoma, in business since 1905. Its reported annual revenue is about $7.5M, with roughly $1.5M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Farmers Bank?
The owner of Farmers Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Farmers Bank make?
Farmers Bank reported revenue of about $7.5M.
When was Farmers Bank founded?
Farmers Bank has been in business since 1905.