SeeBITDAOklahoma

Washita Valley Bank

  • 204 N Hazlett St, Fort Cobb, OK
  • Since 1902
Reported revenueReported figures
$3.5M
$3.3Mlikely range$3.7M
Revenue
$3.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$556K
16% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Michael Sebastian
CEO/President · source

How we got $3.5M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$3.5M
× 16% profit margin$556K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
Company website
Owner named

What they do

Washita Valley Bank is a bank in Fort Cobb, OK offering personal banking, loans, electronic banking and certificates of deposit.

Products & services
CheckingSavingsLoansBill PayOnline and Mobile BankingDebit/ATM CardsCertificate of DepositIRAFinancial Calculator

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Employees over time

▼ 9% since 2020
010202020202120222023202420251110
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550011$3.2M$514K
2021Form 550010$2.9M$467K
2022Form 550010$2.9M$467K
2023Form 550011$3.2M$514K
2024Form 550011$3.2M$514K
2025Form 550010$2.9M$467K

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Washita Valley Bank
this business
$3.5M$556K—
Farmers Bank
Carnegie
$7.5M$1.5M9.5 mi
Bank Of Commerce
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K10.7 mi
MidFirst Bank
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K10.9 mi
Bank Of Commerce
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K10.9 mi
Cornerstone Wealth Services
Anadarko
$1.9M$863K11.0 mi
Cooperative Employees Credit Union
Anadarko
$623K$280K11.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$3.3M – $3.7M
EBITDA range$528K – $584K
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Founded 1902
“Washita Valley Bank has been your hometown bank since 1902.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by FORT COBB BANCSHARES INC
Revenue (2025)$3.5M
Pre-tax income$556K
Assets$61.0M
Deposits$52.5M
Employees11
Branches1
Established1902

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Washita Valley Bank

Washita Valley Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Fort Cobb, Oklahoma, in business since 1902. It is owned by Michael Sebastian (CEO/President). Its reported annual revenue is about $3.5M, with roughly $556K of EBITDA. It has about 10 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Washita Valley Bank?
Washita Valley Bank is owned by Michael Sebastian (CEO/President), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Washita Valley Bank make?
Washita Valley Bank reported revenue of about $3.5M.
How many employees does Washita Valley Bank have?
About 10, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was Washita Valley Bank founded?
Washita Valley Bank has been in business since 1902.