SeeBITDAOklahoma

SalonCentric

Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Estimated valueLow confidence
$2.4M
$509Klikely range$4.8M
About 3.6× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$9.6M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$660K
7% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $2.4M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical service establishment equipment and supplies merchant wholesalers business in Oklahoma$9.6M
Revenue$9.6M
× 7% profit margin$660K
× 3.6 sale multiple = value$2.4M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 22 years (since 2004)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

SalonCentric's Owasso, OK franchise store serves salon professionals with top beauty brands, expert education, and business support. It also offers hands-on classes and demos.

Products & services
Beauty supplyHaircolorHair CareStylingSkin & BodyAppliancesNailsCutting ToolsSalon EssentialsHands-on classes and demos
Markets served
Salon professionalsHair, skin, nails, barbering
Service area
Owasso, OK

From the company's website. Industry: Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers.

Customers & suppliers

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Hair & beauty salons

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
SalonCentric
this business
$9.6M$660K—
Blue Rhino Propane Exchange
Owasso
$9.6M$660K0.2 mi
Blue Rhino Propane Exchange
Owasso
$9.6M$660K0.2 mi
TEMPLE ENTERPRISES OF OWASSO, LLC
Owasso · 5 employees
$5.4M$400K0.5 mi
Blue Rhino Propane Exchange
Owasso
$9.6M$660K0.5 mi
SILENT NIGHT SCENIC, LLC
Owasso · 1 employees
$1.3M$122K0.6 mi
PDI DOOR & HARDWARE, LLC
Owasso · 13 employees
$10.2M$747K0.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$2.4M
Multiple for this size and industry3.6×
Value range$509K – $4.8M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (7%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$2.6M – $16.1M
EBITDA range$177K – $1.1M
Industry (NAICS)Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (423850)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About SalonCentric

SalonCentric is a service establishment equipment and supplies merchant wholesalers company in Owasso, Oklahoma, in business since 2004. Its estimated annual revenue is about $9.6M, with roughly $660K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $2.4M (likely range $509K–$4.8M).

Common questions

Who owns SalonCentric?
The owner of SalonCentric isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does SalonCentric make?
SeeBITDA estimates SalonCentric's annual revenue at about $9.6M (likely between $2.6M and $16.1M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is SalonCentric worth?
About $2.4M, roughly 3.6× its estimated EBITDA of $660K, typical for a service establishment equipment and supplies merchant wholesalers company its size. Likely range: $509K–$4.8M.
When was SalonCentric founded?
SalonCentric has been in business since 2004.