SeeBITDAOklahoma

Endurance Federal Credit Union

  • 2101 US-81, Duncan, OK
  • 2 locations
  • Since 2018
Reported revenueReported figures
$10.7M
$10.1Mlikely range$11.2M
Revenue
$10.7M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$4.8M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $10.7M

Based on NCUA call report (2026-06).

Reported revenue, NCUA call report (2026-06)$10.7M
× 45% profit margin$4.8M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
2 locations found

What they do

Endurance Federal Credit Union is a not-for-profit, member-owned credit union serving Western Oklahoma members with checking, savings, loans, insurance and Visa card services. It has branches in Duncan, Elk City, and Weatherford.

Products & services
CheckingSavingsInvestmentsVisa Card ServicesElectronic ServicesLoan InformationHome LoansAuto ResourcesLoan ProtectionVISA® Classic cardVISA® Platinum credit cardScoreCard Rewards program
Markets served
Small business
Service area
DuncanWeatherfordElk CityWestern OklahomaOklahomaTexas
Certifications
Member-owned credit union

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Visa · brand it sells or installs
  • Trustage · brand it sells or installs
  • ScoreCard · brand it sells or installs
  • OMNICOMM · brand it sells or installs

Employees over time

▲ 7% since 2020
025502020202120222023202420252729
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550027$7.9M$3.6M
2021Form 550025$7.3M$3.3M
2022Form 550026$7.6M$3.4M
2023Form 550029$8.5M$3.8M
2024Form 550027$7.9M$3.6M
2025Form 550029$8.5M$3.8M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Endurance Federal Credit Union
this business
$10.7M$4.8M—
Legacy Bank
Duncan
$19.2M$8.6M0.0 mi
Arvest Bank
Duncan
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
Check Into Cash
Duncan
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
IBC Bank
Duncan
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
City National Bank & Trust
Duncan
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
Bank of Commerce
Duncan
$40.4M$2.4M0.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$10.1M – $11.2M
EBITDA range$4.6M – $5.0M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

2101 US-81DuncanThis listing
105 Regional DrElk CityView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

NCUA call report
Credit union
Revenue (2026-06, annualized)$10.7M
Net income—
Assets$196.5M
Members13,200
Employees36
Chartered1960

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Endurance Federal Credit Union

Endurance Federal Credit Union is a banks & credit unions company in Duncan, Oklahoma, in business since 2018. Its reported annual revenue is about $10.7M, with roughly $4.8M of EBITDA. It has about 29 employees. It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Endurance Federal Credit Union?
The owner of Endurance Federal Credit Union isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Endurance Federal Credit Union make?
Endurance Federal Credit Union reported revenue of about $10.7M.
How many employees does Endurance Federal Credit Union have?
About 29, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was Endurance Federal Credit Union founded?
Endurance Federal Credit Union has been in business since 2018.