SeeBITDAOklahoma

First Fidelity Bank

  • 1521 N Mustang Rd, Mustang, OK
  • 14 locations
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$19.2M
$5.8Mlikely range$28.6M
Revenue
$19.2M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$8.6M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $19.2M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$19.2M
Revenue$19.2M
× 45% profit margin$8.6M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found
14 locations found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
First Fidelity Bank
this business
$19.2M$8.6M—
Southwest National Bank
Mustang
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
Bank7
Mustang
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
Intrust Bank
Mustang
$9.6M$4.3M0.7 mi
YNB Mustang Bank
Mustang
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi
All America Bank
Mustang
$1.9M$863K1.1 mi
BancFirst
Mustang
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$5.8M – $28.6M
EBITDA range$2.6M – $12.9M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

14 locations

1521 N Mustang RdMustangThis listing
725 W Covell RdEdmondView
301 N Air Depot BlvdMidwest CityView
400 S Eastern AveMooreView
1000 N Main StNewcastleView
6404 Avondale DrNichols HillsView
900 N Main StNobleView
3595 W Robinson StNormanView
11919 S Pennsylvania AveOklahoma CityView
1400 S Meridian AveOklahoma CityView
2000 N Classen Blvd Ste G-14Oklahoma CityView
5100 N Classen BlvdOklahoma CityView
700 SW 29th StOklahoma CityView
5800 NW 39th ExpyWarr AcresView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

About First Fidelity Bank

First Fidelity Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Mustang, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $19.2M, with roughly $8.6M of EBITDA. It has 14 locations.

Common questions

Who owns First Fidelity Bank?
The owner of First Fidelity Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does First Fidelity Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates First Fidelity Bank's annual revenue at about $19.2M (likely between $5.8M and $28.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.