SeeBITDAOklahoma
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.8M
$570Klikely range$2.6M
Revenue
$1.8M
a year
EBITDA
$813K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Todd Dobson
CEO · source · confirmed by 2 sources
Some signs of a sale
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $1.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.8M
Revenue$1.8M
× 45% EBITDA margin$813K

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 31 years (since 1995)
  • No family successor named on its website

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

MidFirst Bank is a privately owned bank offering personal, business and commercial, and private wealth banking services. It states it is the largest privately owned bank in the nation.

Products & services
Personal CheckingSavings AccountsCDs and IRAsDigital BankingDebit Card DesignsCredit CardsVehicle LoansMortgage LoansBusiness CheckingPrivate BankingAmplify SavingsEarly Pay
Markets served
PersonalBusiness and CommercialPrivate WealthAviationEnergyHealthcareTitle Industry
Service area
TexasCalifornia
Certifications
Member FDIC

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Visa · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
Midfirst
this business
$1.8M$813K—
First Citizens Bank
Norman
$18.1M$8.1M0.3 mi
First Liberty Bank
Norman
$3.6M$1.6M1.0 mi
Charles Schwab
Norman
$7.2M$3.3M1.8 mi
Friends Federal Credit Union
Norman
$1.8M$813K2.3 mi
1NB Financial Center
Norman
$1.8M$813K2.5 mi
Voya Financial Advisors - Stephen Jones
Norman
$1.8M$813K2.5 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$570K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$256K – $1.2M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Midfirst

Midfirst is a banks & credit unions company in Norman, Oklahoma, in business since 1995. It is owned by Todd Dobson (CEO). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.8M, with roughly $813K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Midfirst?
Midfirst is owned by Todd Dobson (CEO), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Midfirst make?
SeeBITDA estimates Midfirst's annual revenue at about $1.8M (likely between $570K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Midfirst founded?
Midfirst has been in business since 1995.