SeeBITDAOklahoma

BancCentral National Association

  • 604 Flynn St, Alva, OK
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2024
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • Headcount down 24% since 2020 (retirement plan filings)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

Employees over time

▼ 24% since 2020
050100202020212022202320247456
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550074$21.7M$9.8M
2021Form 550069$20.2M$9.1M
2022Form 550061$17.9M$8.1M
2023Form 550055$16.1M$7.3M
2024Form 550056$16.4M$7.4M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
BancCentral National Association
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Alva State Bank and Trust Company
Alva
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
Wisdom Heritage Bank
Alva
$34.3M$12.4M0.2 mi
Community Bank
Alva
$1.9M$863K1.2 mi
GRACE INVESTMENT COMPANY, INC.
Alva
$23.1M$10.4M6.6 mi
ACB Bank
Cherokee
$9.6M$2.2M17.5 mi
Farmers Exchange Bank
Cherokee
$1.9M$863K17.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

LinkedIn company page
Size as the company lists it
Employees—

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About BancCentral National Association

BancCentral National Association is a banks & credit unions company in Alva, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA. It has about 56 employees.

Common questions

Who owns BancCentral National Association?
The owner of BancCentral National Association isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does BancCentral National Association make?
SeeBITDA estimates BancCentral National Association's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
How many employees does BancCentral National Association have?
About 56, from its 2024 retirement-plan filing.