SeeBITDAOklahoma

Service Loans

Consumer Lending
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$435Klikely range$2.1M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.1M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$435K
41% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical consumer lending business in Oklahoma$1.1M
Revenue$1.1M
× 41% profit margin$435K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Service Loans is a Lawton, Oklahoma lender that offers title loans, personal starter loans and post dated check loans to Oklahomans, including help starting or rebuilding credit.

Products & services
Title LoansPersonal Starter LoansPost Dated Check Loans
Service area
Lawton, OklahomaOklahoma

From the company's website. Industry: Consumer Lending.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Service Loans
this business
$1.1M$435K—
Guild Mortgage - Catherine Leonhart
Lawton
$1.1M$435K0.5 mi
Alona Hayes - GUILD
Lawton
$1.1M$435K0.6 mi
Guild Mortgage - Chandler Newton
Lawton
$1.1M$435K0.6 mi
Ardmore Finance
Lawton
$5.3M$1.8M1.3 mi
Toledo Finance
Lawton
$4.2M$1.6M1.4 mi
Payment 1 Financial
Lawton
$1.1M$435K1.4 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$435K – $2.1M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Consumer Lending businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (41%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$441K – $1.4M
EBITDA range$181K – $585K
Industry (NAICS)Consumer Lending (522291)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

“Service Loans has assisted Oklahomans with starting or rebuilding their credit and providing helpful loan opportunities for nearly 20 years.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Service Loans

Service Loans is a consumer lending company in Lawton, Oklahoma, in business since 2014. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.1M, with roughly $435K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $435K–$2.1M).

Common questions

Who owns Service Loans?
The owner of Service Loans isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Service Loans make?
SeeBITDA estimates Service Loans's annual revenue at about $1.1M (likely between $441K and $1.4M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Service Loans worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $435K, typical for a consumer lending company its size. Likely range: $435K–$2.1M.
When was Service Loans founded?
Service Loans has been in business since 2014.