SeeBITDAOklahoma

First American Bank

  • 118 W Roger Miller Blvd, Erick, OK
  • 6 locations
  • Since 1902
Reported revenueReported figures
$8.0M
$7.6Mlikely range$8.5M
Revenue
$8.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$3.9M
49% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $8.0M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$8.0M
× 49% profit margin$3.9M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found
6 locations found

Employees over time

▲ 18% since 2020
013252020202120222023202420251720
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550017$5.0M$2.4M
2021Form 550020$5.9M$2.9M
2022Form 550022$6.5M$3.2M
2023Form 550017$5.0M$2.4M
2024Form 550017$5.0M$2.4M
2025Form 550020$5.9M$2.9M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
First American Bank
this business
$8.0M$3.9M—
Interbank
Sayre
$1.9M$863K13.8 mi
First National Bank and Trust
Sayre
$1.9M$863K15.0 mi
First National Bank and Trust
Elk City
$18.7M$6.6M27.7 mi
Great Plains Bank - Administration Building
Elk City
$1.9M$863K27.9 mi
Great Plains Bank
Elk City
$157.7M$32.3M28.2 mi
InterBank
Elk City
$1.9M$863K28.4 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$7.6M – $8.5M
EBITDA range$3.7M – $4.1M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

6 locations

118 W Roger Miller BlvdErickThis listing
317 6th StMaysvilleView
2101 S I 35 Frontage RdMooreView
4925 SE 44th StNormanView
Main St & Broadway StTalogaView
2220 Oklahoma AveWoodwardView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by ERICK BANCSHARES INC
Revenue (2025)$8.0M
Pre-tax income$3.9M
Assets$110.1M
Deposits$92.3M
Employees21
Branches4
Established1902

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About First American Bank

First American Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Erick, Oklahoma, in business since 1902. Its reported annual revenue is about $8.0M, with roughly $3.9M of EBITDA. It has about 20 employees. It has 6 locations.

Common questions

Who owns First American Bank?
The owner of First American Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does First American Bank make?
First American Bank reported revenue of about $8.0M.
How many employees does First American Bank have?
About 20, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was First American Bank founded?
First American Bank has been in business since 1902.