SeeBITDAOklahoma

Red River Credit Corporation

  • 206 Oak St, Poteau, OK
  • Since 2013
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Red River Credit Corporation offers personal loans, including signature loans and auto-secured title loans, to Oklahoma residents through its branches. It is licensed and regulated by the State of Oklahoma.

Products & services
Signature loansAuto-secured title loansPersonal loans
Service area
Oklahomaacross the state
Certifications
Licensed & regulated by the State of OklahomaProud Member of the American Financial Services Association

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Red River Credit Corporation
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Community State Bank
Poteau
$26.2M$3.6M0.1 mi
Arvest Bank
Poteau
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
Arvest Bank
Poteau
$1.9M$863K1.7 mi
Monument Bank
Poteau
$8.1M$2.2M2.0 mi
Community State Bank Wister Branch
Wister
$1.9M$863K8.4 mi
Spiro State Bank
Spiro
$1.9M$863K11.9 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Red River Credit Corporation

Red River Credit Corporation is a banks & credit unions company in Poteau, Oklahoma, in business since 2013. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Red River Credit Corporation?
The owner of Red River Credit Corporation isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Red River Credit Corporation make?
SeeBITDA estimates Red River Credit Corporation's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Red River Credit Corporation founded?
Red River Credit Corporation has been in business since 2013.