SeeBITDAOklahoma

Red River Federal Credit Union

  • 2721 N Main St, Altus, OK
  • 2 locations
  • Since 2000
  • NAICS 5221
Reported revenueReported figures
$10.3M
$9.8Mlikely range$10.9M
Revenue
$10.3M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$4.7M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
  • Clarissa Cardenas
    Signs company filings · Form 5500 (2023)

How we got $10.3M

Based on NCUA call report (2026-03).

Reported revenue, NCUA call report (2026-03)$10.3M
× 45% profit margin$4.7M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
2 locations found

What they do

Red River Federal Credit Union is a member-owned financial institution in Altus, Oklahoma, offering banking, loans, and digital services to help its community thrive.

Products & services
Checking accountsHigh Yield CheckingPlatinum CheckingBusiness CheckingSimply Free Business CheckingRegular SavingsMoney Market PremiumShare CertificatesChristmas ClubIRAsTraditional IRARoth IRA
Service area
Altus, OKOklahoma
Certifications
NCUA insuredFederally insured investment

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Employees over time

▲ 3% since 2020
025502020202120222023202420253233
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550032$9.4M$4.2M
2021Form 550033$9.7M$4.4M
2022Form 550035$10.3M$4.6M
2023Form 550036$10.6M$4.8M
2024Form 550032$9.4M$4.2M
2025Form 550033$9.7M$4.4M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Red River Federal Credit Union
this business
$10.3M$4.7M—
MidFirst Bank
Altus
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
Herring Bank - Altus Walmart
Altus
$1.9M$863K0.2 mi
Greenbucks
Altus
$1.9M$863K0.2 mi
AgPreference
Altus
$1.9M$863K0.2 mi
Shamrock Bank NA
Altus
$9.6M$4.3M0.3 mi
Cattlemens Bank
Altus
$37.8M$7.5M0.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$9.8M – $10.9M
EBITDA range$4.4M – $4.9M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

2721 N Main StAltusThis listing
2301 NW 67th StLawtonView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

NCUA call report
Credit union
Revenue (2026-03, annualized)$10.3M
Net income—
Assets$164.0M
Members9,049
Employees34
Chartered1957

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Red River Federal Credit Union

Red River Federal Credit Union is a banks & credit unions company in Altus, Oklahoma, in business since 2000. Its reported annual revenue is about $10.3M, with roughly $4.7M of EBITDA. It has about 33 employees. It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Red River Federal Credit Union?
The owner of Red River Federal Credit Union isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Red River Federal Credit Union make?
Red River Federal Credit Union reported revenue of about $10.3M.
How many employees does Red River Federal Credit Union have?
About 33, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was Red River Federal Credit Union founded?
Red River Federal Credit Union has been in business since 2000.