SeeBITDAOklahoma

Shamrock Bank NA

  • 401 E Tamarack Rd, Altus, OK
  • 5 locations
  • Since 1999
  • NAICS 5221
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$9.0M
$2.8Mlikely range$13.0M
Revenue
$9.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$4.1M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Todd Miller
President · source · confirmed by 2 sources
Some signs of a sale
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $9.0M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$9.0M
Revenue$9.0M
× 45% profit margin$4.1M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named
5 locations found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 27 years (since 1999)
  • No family successor named on its website

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Shamrock Bank is a bank offering personal and business checking, savings, loans, and digital banking services. It describes itself as bringing local insight and personal service to its customers.

Products & services
CheckingSavingsCDs & IRAsOnline BankingMobile BankingMobile DepositeStatementsPersonal LoansCommercial LoansSavings & CDs
Markets served
PersonalBusiness
Certifications
FDIC-InsuredEqual Housing Lender

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Shamrock Bank NA
this business
$9.0M$4.1M—
Herring Bank - Altus Walmart
Altus
$1.8M$813K0.2 mi
AgPreference
Altus
$1.8M$813K0.3 mi
Red River Federal Credit Union
Altus
$10.3M$4.7M0.3 mi
MidFirst Bank
Altus
$1.8M$813K0.3 mi
Greenbucks
Altus
$1.8M$813K0.4 mi
Cattlemens Bank
Altus
$37.8M$7.5M0.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$2.8M – $13.0M
EBITDA range$1.3M – $5.8M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

“Our legacy began with the vision of Carolyn Watson, former Chairman and CEO of Shamrock Bancshares.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

5 locations

401 E Tamarack RdAltusThis listing
109 Coblake StApacheView
609 Buffalo StCaddoView
101 N Main StCoalgateView
3225 Shamrock LnDurantView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Shamrock Bank NA

Shamrock Bank NA is a banks & credit unions company in Altus, Oklahoma, in business since 1999. It is owned by Todd Miller (President). Its estimated annual revenue is about $9.0M, with roughly $4.1M of EBITDA. It has 5 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Shamrock Bank NA?
Shamrock Bank NA is owned by Todd Miller (President), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Shamrock Bank NA make?
SeeBITDA estimates Shamrock Bank NA's annual revenue at about $9.0M (likely between $2.8M and $13.0M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Shamrock Bank NA founded?
Shamrock Bank NA has been in business since 1999.