SeeBITDAOklahoma
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.8M
$570Klikely range$2.6M
Revenue
$1.8M
a year
EBITDA
$813K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
George Porter
Chief Executive Officer · source

How we got $1.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.8M
Revenue$1.8M
× 45% EBITDA margin$813K

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
City National Bank
this business
$1.8M$813K—
Fort Sill Federal Credit Union
Lawton
$24.3M$10.9M0.1 mi
Liberty National Bank ATM
Lawton
$5.4M$2.4M0.2 mi
FSNB
Lawton
$1.1M$214K0.3 mi
Fort Sill National Bank
Lawton
$3.6M$1.6M0.3 mi
City National Bank ATM
Lawton
$1.8M$813K0.4 mi
Cnb Operations Center
Lawton
$1.8M$813K0.4 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$570K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$256K – $1.2M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

About City National Bank

City National Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Lawton, Oklahoma. It is owned by George Porter (Chief Executive Officer). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.8M, with roughly $813K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns City National Bank?
City National Bank is owned by George Porter (Chief Executive Officer), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does City National Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates City National Bank's annual revenue at about $1.8M (likely between $570K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.