SeeBITDAOklahoma

Canton Bancshares Inc

  • 101 W Main St, Canton, OK
  • Since 1985
Reported revenueReported figures
$4.7M
$4.5Mlikely range$5.0M
Revenue
$4.7M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$1.3M
27% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $4.7M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$4.7M
× 27% profit margin$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Canton Bancshares Inc
this business
$4.7M$1.3M—
High Plains Bank
Okeene
$13.2M$3.4M15.7 mi
Community National Bank
Fairview
$1.9M$863K16.1 mi
Fairview Savings & Loan Association
Fairview
$3.3M$864K16.2 mi
Fairview Bancshares Inc
Fairview
$1.9M$863K16.2 mi
Farmers and Merchants National Bank
Fairview
$5.9M$1.4M16.3 mi
First State Bank
Watonga
$5.2M$1.4M17.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$4.5M – $5.0M
EBITDA range$1.2M – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by CANTON BANCSHARES INC
Revenue (2025)$4.7M
Pre-tax income$1.3M
Assets$68.7M
Deposits$59.5M
Employees15
Branches2
Established1985

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Canton Bancshares Inc

Canton Bancshares Inc is a banks & credit unions company in Canton, Oklahoma, in business since 1985. Its reported annual revenue is about $4.7M, with roughly $1.3M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Canton Bancshares Inc?
The owner of Canton Bancshares Inc isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Canton Bancshares Inc make?
Canton Bancshares Inc reported revenue of about $4.7M.
When was Canton Bancshares Inc founded?
Canton Bancshares Inc has been in business since 1985.