SeeBITDAOklahoma
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Employees over time

▲ 23% since 2021
01020202120222023202420251316
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2021Form 550013$3.8M$1.7M
2022Form 550013$3.8M$1.7M
2023Form 550012$3.5M$1.6M
2024Form 550017$5.0M$2.2M
2025Form 550016$4.7M$2.1M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Corebank
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Farmers Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.1 mi
the Focus FCU
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
RCB Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
UMB Bank
Oklahoma City
$3.8M$1.7M0.6 mi
OKC Main Branch and ATM
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.6 mi
Union
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Corebank

Corebank is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 2018. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA. It has about 16 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Corebank?
The owner of Corebank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Corebank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Corebank's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
How many employees does Corebank have?
About 16, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was Corebank founded?
Corebank has been in business since 2018.